Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhopal- Bhusaval- Nasik Road- kalyan- Mumbai LTT (Kurla).

20980/Σ [AC] BodhGaya to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 22110/Delhi-Mumbai AC at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 25 2015 (9:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+21010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+35m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1119:54+102m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+720:40+95m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+45m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+123:01+410m21288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+523:21+45m01306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+92m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1302:51+132m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1603:06+171m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1803:44+191m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+105:05+1110m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2905:42+292m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:08+445m02726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4206:24+422m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1907:35+1:5310m02807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0610:00+1:145m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTD•Chitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)•  10:23+1:1810:26+1:223m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:302m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:1811:45+1:2310m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3312:36+1:382m021052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:4412:55+1:472m121074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:5613:24+1:592m021105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0113:47+2:041m121126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:1414:15+2:161m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:091m121168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:1515:35+2:1310m021190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express/22110 - Buffer: 13m
65 intermediate stations04:4798.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+1:4620:27+1:505m231288.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:2923:45+1:3210m131580.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:53+1:2823:55+1:292m031586.078496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:25393.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:1305:25+1:175m341979.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+1:3908:20+1:402m342236.069564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:20+1:3309:25+1:285m042286.066590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+1:4810:50+1:453m542368.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:29-142403.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site