Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhopal- Bhusaval- Nasik Road- kalyan- Mumbai LTT (Kurla).

20980/Σ [AC] BodhGaya to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 22110/Delhi-Mumbai AC at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 25 2015 (09:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+819:10+85m??194.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2319:54+232m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2620:40+285m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1322:22+145m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1323:01+1410m??1288.072241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1623:21+155m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:22+122m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+401:50+85m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1702:51+182m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2203:06+222m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+2403:40+242m??2608.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+105:05+1210m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2805:42+282m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  06:03+4006:13+3510m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3806:24+392m??2733.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:2808:05+1:2840m??2806.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1609:30+1:165m??2899.077 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2709:56+1:282m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:26+1:342m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:15+1:4010m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5312:05+1:572m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:0312:25+2:042m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1012:55+2:112m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:0413:20+2:052m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:1613:50+2:182m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:1914:05+2:192m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0815:30+1:5620m??21190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)/22110 - Buffer: 5h 17m
0 intermediate stations04:520.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5820:27+595m??21190.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:3023:45+1:3010m??21482.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:1705:25+1:225m??31881.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+1:3708:20+1:382m??32138.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:27132.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+1:5910:50+1:573m??32270.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:24-??32305.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site