Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI - GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat- vapi- borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

20981/Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Catch 2nd train 11103/Jhansi-Bandra at Jhansi,UP or Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 25 2015 (09:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+151010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2619:54+262m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2620:40+275m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+822:22+165m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1623:01+1810m21289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2123:21+195m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+192m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+155m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4302:51+432m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4603:06+472m22561.089 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+532m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:192m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:4206:13+1:4210m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:4306:24+1:452m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2:1908:05+2:4540m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+2:0209:30+2:245m02899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+2:2109:56+2:222m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:3310:26+2:362m02967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDA•Banda (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:3611:15+2:4010m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5112:05+2:552m021052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+3:0012:25+3:012m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+3:0712:55+3:092m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:1413:20+3:172m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:3513:50+3:362m121159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:282m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:2815:30+3:3020m021190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+3:3915:52+3:402m021215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+3:4616:17+3:472m121245.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:35-321288.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103 - Buffer: 35m
11 intermediate stations18:250.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2:3118:50+2:4225m131288.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+3:3120:39+3:315m131413.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:26102.0
#34|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+3:0323:15+3:0510m131515.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#35/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+3:1323:45+3:145m031535.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#36|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+3:1800:24+3:192m141582.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+3:0201:13+3:032m041612.069422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#38|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+3:0502:32+3:122m041701.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#39/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4103:42+2:432m041729.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:35+2:5210m041770.063493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+2:4905:30+2:552m041826.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3:0006:20+3:0110m441867.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:53+2:5707:55+2:572m041981.046314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2609:32+2:272m142054.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:33+2:4010:43+2:4010m042127.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:24130.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+2:0513:12+2:145m342257.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#47/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+2:3614:18+2:362m242352.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:06139.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24+1:4016:26+1:512m542491.05818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+2:16-042509.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site