Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat.

20982/Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Catch 2nd train 19054/Muzaffarpur-Surat at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Apr 25 2015 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1014 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 23 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+25??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+255m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+3319:54+332m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3120:40+325m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1322:22+225m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+2023:01+2210m??1288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2423:21+235m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2200:22+292m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+275m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5702:51+572m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:06+1:041m??2561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:44+1:081m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5905:05+1:0910m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3805:42+1:392m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2:0106:08+2:015m??2726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:5906:24+2:002m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+2:4307:35+3:1210m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:3010:00+2:345m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2:4410:26+2:453m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5610:58+2:582m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2:5511:45+2:5810m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3:1012:36+3:162m??21052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+3:1912:55+3:232m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3:3913:24+3:412m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPR•Mau Ranipur (2 PFs)•  13:46+3:4313:47+3:451m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+3:5914:15+4:011m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+3:5514:40+3:561m??21168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+3:5615:35+3:5510m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express/19054 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:0121:30+2:0210m??21190.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3401:35+1:3620m??31343.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#31%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2702:55+2:292m??31418.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2:4603:45+2:4510m??31462.047477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:4408:22+1:442m??31676.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:4509:15+1:5515m??31717.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:3011:20+1:3010m??31814.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:44+1:3512:45+1:351m??31928.061314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25146.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:2715:20+1:2510m??32074.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#38/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  17:10+1:43-??32204.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site