Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 11:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 11:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat.

20982/Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Catch 2nd train 19054/Muzaffarpur-Surat at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 25 2015 (9:59AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1014 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 23 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1119:54+112m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+820:40+105m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-522:22+65m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+323:01+510m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+423:21+65m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:22+62m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+192m??2544.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2403:06+261m??2561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+2503:44+271m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1310m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3105:42+322m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:08+395m??2727.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3606:24+382m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+5707:35+1:1410m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5510:00+595m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:0310:26+1:053m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0710:58+1:122m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:0511:45+1:1010m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:2012:36+1:242m??21053.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:2812:55+1:302m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:3713:24+1:392m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPR•Mau Ranipur (2 PFs)•  13:46+1:4313:47+1:461m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:5614:15+1:581m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:4814:40+1:491m??21169.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:4715:35+1:4810m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express/19054 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2:1321:30+2:1510m??21190.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+5301:35+5520m??31343.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#31%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:0002:55+1:002m??31418.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:45+1:1210m??31462.047477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+808:22+172m??31676.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2215m??31717.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+1810m??31814.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:44+3312:45+331m??31928.061314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25146.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1915:20+1810m??32074.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#38/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  17:10+22-??32204.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site