Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Dwarka- Okha.

20983/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15054/Gorakhpur-Okha at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 25 2015 (10:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+1??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??194.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2019:54+212m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2520:40+275m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1222:22+145m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1523:01+1610m??1288.072241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1823:21+175m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1000:22+132m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+301:50+85m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2002:51+202m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2603:06+262m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+2803:40+292m??2608.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+505:05+1210m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+262m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:13+3210m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3506:24+362m??2733.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:0308:05+5940m??2806.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:30+1:125m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2109:56+1:232m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:26+1:332m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3411:15+1:3610m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5012:05+1:532m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:0612:55+2:082m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:0413:20+2:042m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:1913:50+2:212m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:1814:05+2:182m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:0415:30+1:5420m??21190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:4121:30+2:4510m??21190.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3601:35+1:3820m??31343.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:552m??31372.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:5102:55+1:512m??31418.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:5803:45+1:5910m??31462.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+2:0504:20+2:035m??31482.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#35|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5905:30+1:592m??31559.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3307:20+1:322m??31648.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:1008:22+1:142m??31676.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:10+1:2710m??31717.049492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1:1510:20+1:222m??31773.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:2511:20+1:2520m??31814.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+1:1014:14+1:182m??32001.067121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:3215:50+1:2930m??32074.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:3116:23+1:312m??32110.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??32171.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:1918:05+1:1720m??32174.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:22+1:092m??32240.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+1:2120:23+1:232m??32305.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+1:2621:31+1:302m??32379.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1:3122:30+1:325m??32421.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:3323:58+1:462m??32497.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:4000:22+1:442m??42506.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+1:3901:25+1:392m??42560.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+2:0202:37+2:042m??42644.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2329.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+6-??42673.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site