Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Dwarka- Okha.

20983/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15054/Gorakhpur-Okha at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 25 2015 (10:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+5??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+519:10+55m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+195m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+95m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1210m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1523:21+145m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+600:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+55m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3003:06+312m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+342m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+2110m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4205:42+432m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5906:13+5810m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:0006:24+1:002m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:2508:05+1:3440m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2409:30+1:405m??2899.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3709:56+1:382m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5110:26+1:522m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:5311:15+1:5510m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0812:05+2:112m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1712:25+2:172m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2312:55+2:272m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:3013:20+2:322m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:5113:50+2:522m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4014:05+2:412m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3115:30+2:2820m??21190.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4:0621:30+4:1110m??21190.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+3:0301:35+3:1020m??31343.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3:2602:05+3:262m??31372.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:2302:55+3:242m??31418.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+3:3903:45+3:4110m??31462.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+3:4404:20+3:415m??31482.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#35|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+3:3905:30+3:402m??31559.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+3:1807:20+3:222m??31648.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:22+3:062m??31676.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3:0709:10+3:1910m??31717.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+3:0310:20+3:092m??31772.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:1511:20+3:1420m??31814.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+2:5814:14+3:012m??32001.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+3:1515:50+3:1630m??32074.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+3:1016:23+3:092m??32110.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??32171.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:0718:05+3:0620m??32174.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:5719:22+2:562m??32239.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+3:0320:23+3:052m??32305.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+3:0821:31+3:122m??32379.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3:0622:30+3:075m??32421.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+3:0123:58+3:132m??32497.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+3:0500:22+3:092m??42506.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+3:1401:25+3:142m??42560.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+3:3202:37+3:432m??42644.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2329.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+2:26-??42673.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site