Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Dwarka- Okha.

20983/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15054/Gorakhpur-Okha at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 25 2015 (10:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+102m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+820:40+95m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+45m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+123:01+410m??1288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+623:21+45m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+75m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1602:51+162m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2103:06+221m??2561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1803:44+201m??2609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1710m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3705:42+372m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5506:08+545m??2726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5206:24+522m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2907:35+2:0110m??2807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1310:00+1:225m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2510:26+1:293m??2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3010:58+1:392m??2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:2511:45+1:3010m??2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:4012:36+1:452m??21052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:5112:55+1:542m??21074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+2:0213:24+2:052m??21105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0713:47+2:101m??21126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:2014:15+2:221m??21159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:1314:40+2:151m??21168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:2115:35+2:1810m??21190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3:0021:30+3:0210m??21190.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+3:1101:35+3:1720m??31343.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3:2802:05+3:292m??31372.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:2302:55+3:232m??31418.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2:2603:45+2:3310m??31462.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+2:3604:20+2:355m??31482.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#35|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+2:3405:30+2:342m??31559.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+2:1007:20+2:102m??31648.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:4208:22+1:432m??31676.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:4309:10+1:5110m??31717.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:3710:20+1:422m??31773.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:4711:20+1:4820m??31814.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+1:4214:14+1:422m??32001.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:4415:50+1:4330m??32074.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:5816:23+2:002m??32110.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26+2417:28+242m??32171.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:4518:05+1:4820m??32174.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:4719:22+1:472m??32240.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+1:4320:23+1:502m??32305.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+2:0021:31+2:072m??32379.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:0522:30+2:085m??32421.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4723:58+2:132m??32497.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:4800:22+1:532m??42506.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+1:4401:25+2:042m??42560.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:37+2:152m??42644.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2329.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:33-??42673.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site