Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar- Chheoki- manikpur- Chitrakutdham Karwi- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- Guna- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Dwarka- Okha.

20983/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 15054/Gorakhpur-Okha at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 25 2015 (10:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1519:54+152m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+205m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+75m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+423:01+610m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+923:21+85m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1300:22+152m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+701:50+135m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2602:51+262m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2903:06+302m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+342m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1610m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3405:42+342m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4406:13+3910m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+422m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??2807.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1709:30+1:175m??2900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2209:56+1:252m??2931.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:26+1:352m??2968.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3911:15+1:4410m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5612:05+2:002m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:042m??21075.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1012:55+2:122m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:0713:20+2:112m??21127.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:2313:50+2:232m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:2314:05+2:242m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:30+2:0720m??21191.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:2321:30+2:2510m??21191.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:0801:35+1:0720m??31344.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:382m??31373.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:3302:55+1:322m??31419.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2410m??31463.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+1:4004:20+1:395m??31483.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#35|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3305:30+1:332m??31560.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#36|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:022m??31649.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m??31677.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+5109:10+1:0110m??31718.049492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+5010:20+552m??31774.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+5311:20+5120m??31815.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+3014:14+372m??32002.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4615:50+4830m??32075.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+5316:23+532m??32111.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26+017:28+02m??32172.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3318:05+3720m??32175.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2219:22+222m??32241.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+4220:23+452m??32306.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+5821:31+1:002m??32380.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1:0722:30+1:095m??32422.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:1023:58+1:222m??32498.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1400:22+1:182m??42507.05412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+1:1001:25+1:102m??42561.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+1:1402:37+1:252m??42645.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2329.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+21-??42674.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.