Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Manduadih which is just 4 KM by road/rail]... Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- MANDUADIH [REACH VARANASI]- VARANASI- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- gomoh jn- Dhanbad.

20984/Σ Pune to Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 13308/Firozpur-Dhanbad Express at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 26 2015 (6:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1217:45+2715m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3419:05+343m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+105m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+475m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5110m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:492m??21418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5017:43+1:552m??21469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:40-??21538.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:1420:45+2:1915m??21538.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+2:2720:59+2:272m??21543.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2:1322:05+2:1720m??21556.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+2:3722:30+2:392m??21582.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+2:3722:52+2:392m??21611.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:4823:11+2:492m??21633.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:4223:34+2:422m??21658.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:4723:53+2:472m??21676.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:5500:06+2:572m??31692.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:4301:18+2:435m??31761.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:4802:34+2:492m??31837.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:5103:11+2:522m??31886.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:3903:40+2:412m??31913.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2:3604:08+2:355m??31931.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:4204:25+2:432m??31951.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+2:28-??31960.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site