Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Manduadih which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- MANDUADIH [REACH VARANASI]- VARANASI- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- gomoh jn- Dhanbad.

20985/Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehanabad-Nalanda-Rajgir [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15110/Varanasi-Rajgir at Varanasi,UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 26 2015 (6:54AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+3110.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1015m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1719:05+173m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m11227.081541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1420:45+142m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+165m21313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+1110m32498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-1902:35+05m12621.088310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+403:50+42m22729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-705:20+610m52804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+212m12872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3507:15+352m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+3110m321049.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1610:30+325m021140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3712:00+3710m021239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+4130m1021416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m021418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#18%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4517:43+492m121469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#19!==!MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+45-221538.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+5321538.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+121:30+710m121556.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#22/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1922:05+202m021602.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+222m321611.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:26+262m021624.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2822:34+292m021633.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3422:53+362m321658.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+372m021676.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4423:24+452m021692.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+3600:05+372m031723.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+2101:05+2310m531761.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m231808.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+3202:01+322m131824.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+1803:05+2010m031853.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2603:52+262m031899.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m031928.04456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+402m031934.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+4104:40+432m031941.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#38%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-031952.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site