Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Manduadih which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- MANDUADIH [REACH VARANASI]- VARANASI- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- gomoh jn- Dhanbad.

20985/Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehanabad-Nalanda-Rajgir [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15110/Varanasi-Rajgir at Varanasi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (06:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+233m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+302m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+395m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3700:25+4110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+255m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+352m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2205:20+2710m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3906:15+392m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:15+522m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3910m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+385m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4412:00+4710m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2916:20+4430m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:102m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#18!%%!%GYN•Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)•  17:41+1:2717:43+1:332m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:18-??21537.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+1??21537.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+410m??21555.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#22/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1522:05+182m??21601.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+1922:14+192m??21610.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:26+222m??21623.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2522:34+252m??21632.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3322:53+342m??21658.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+372m??21676.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4123:24+412m??21692.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+1201:05+1010m??31761.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+1901:46+192m??31808.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:01+222m??31823.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+803:05+1010m??31853.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1303:52+132m??31898.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+212m??31928.04555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+212m??31934.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+2504:40+272m??31940.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#37%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+11-??31952.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.