Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Alight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- gomoh jn- Dhanbad.

20986/Σ Pune to Gaya-Koderma-Dhanbad [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12312/Kalka-Howrah Mail at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (07:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+233m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+302m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+395m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3700:25+4110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+255m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+352m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2205:20+2710m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3906:15+392m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:15+522m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3910m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+385m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4412:00+4710m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2916:20+4430m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:1017:20+1:1410m??21416.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??21506.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:3220:25+1:3415m??21569.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:4621:06+1:462m??21624.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:42+1:532m??21671.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:5422:02+1:552m??21689.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:25+1:475m??21774.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:4100:50+1:452m??31850.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:4501:25+1:522m??31899.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3702:03+1:402m??31926.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2102:50+1:2510m??31944.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:25+1:2510m??31974.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:2904:36+1:305m??32032.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:4105:10+1:394m??32074.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:2906:33+1:325m??32138.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+1:17-??32232.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.