Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20987/Σ Pune- Gaya [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12398/New Delhi- Gaya MAHABODHI at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 26 2015 (7:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1217:45+2715m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3419:05+343m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+105m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+475m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5110m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:15+1:435m??21416.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+2:0021:20+2:012m??21498.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:2123:40+2:1915m??21569.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#20/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+2:2200:02+2:251m??31586.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:3800:29+2:402m??31623.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:4600:47+2:492m??31645.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:5301:08+2:552m??31671.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:5901:27+2:592m??31689.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:1301:40+3:162m??31705.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0702:04+3:082m??31736.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:1002:18+3:112m??31752.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#28/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:36-??31774.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site