Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20987/Σ Pune- Gaya [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12398/New Delhi- Gaya MAHABODHI at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (07:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2019:05+203m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+315m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+3510m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+85m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+205:20+810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+3910m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+355m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4012:00+4210m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:20+2:0130m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:2220:15+3:315m??21416.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:2321:20+3:302m??21498.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:2023:40+3:1915m??21569.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#20/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4900:02+4:031m??31586.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0000:29+4:112m??31623.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:0300:47+4:232m??31645.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:0401:08+4:062m??31671.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:0201:27+4:122m??31689.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:0501:40+4:252m??31705.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:5402:04+4:292m??31736.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:5602:18+4:342m??31752.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#28/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:57-??31774.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site