Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Manduadih which is just 4 KM by road/rail]... Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- MANDUADIH [REACH VARANASI]- VARANASI- Mughal Sarai- Danapur- Patna- Kiul- Jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur.

20988/Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul-Jasidih [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12332/Jammu-Howrah 'Himgiri' at Varanasi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 26 2015 (7:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1317:45+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3519:05+353m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+292m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+282m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+395m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3200:25+3710m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+115m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+205:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3410m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+425m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+4610m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4616:30+1:482m??21418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5117:43+1:562m??21469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:40-??21538.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:2521:05+4:2910m??21538.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0822:15+4:2510m??21556.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:412m??21650.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:4100:22+3:572m??31719.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+3:4200:51+3:582m??31758.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:3801:45+3:5310m??31768.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5202:00+4:102m??31777.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3:5802:27+4:172m??31813.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3:4803:02+4:042m??31857.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:5403:52+3:542m??31891.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:4904:14+3:492m??31918.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:45+3:1710m??31944.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:22+3:255m??31988.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:242m??32017.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+3:2207:29+3:362m??32074.042183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:1508:20+3:2015m??32099.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:30+3:22-??32299.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site