Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Begusarai-Khagaria- Katihar- Purnia- Arariya Court- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

20989/Σ Pune to Khagaria-Katihar-Purnia [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12488/Delhi-Jogbani at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (07:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2119:05+203m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m11227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+172m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+315m21313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3610m32498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+85m12621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m22729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+710m52804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m12872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3208:50+4010m321049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+335m021140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4410m021239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3316:20+2:1330m1021416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 13m
113 intermediate stations00:25122.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5:5916:55+6:0410m431538.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+6:3417:58+6:392m031628.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:4520:05+6:4020m031691.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:5320:53+6:552m031748.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+7:0523:05+7:052m031892.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:5223:30+6:4010m031898.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+8:2102:00+7:5120m042007.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:1902:18+7:552m242022.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+6:4102:55+7:152m742062.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:0804:01+7:482m142129.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:1906:10+7:5850m242187.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:4906:45+7:505m042215.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#29|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+9:2707:43+9:272m042253.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+8:2408:07+8:252m042281.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:16-142295.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site