Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2099/Σ Nand Ghaghra Express (Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (14:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  72 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1410:47+132m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1211:27+112m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:30+305m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2513:08+262m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1814:13+183m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+262m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+2410m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:50+155m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+292m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+620:40+1410m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??1642.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1692.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??1709.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#17%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1759.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m??1787.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??1803.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??2834.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??2884.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3301:05+3610m??2887.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??2926.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??2978.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??21041.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+4210m??21076.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4204:19+422m??21096.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+155m??21154.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+182m??21176.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??21209.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2207:06+222m??21231.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#32%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+242m??21246.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2608:45+3425m??21254.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+5208:58+542m??21260.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#35%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:17+492m??21267.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+5309:31+532m??21279.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+581m??21290.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:0109:53+1:021m??21301.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m??21313.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#40%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0910:24+1:112m??21318.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0710:43+1:082m??21328.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:1410:52+1:142m??21336.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:01+1:222m??21344.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2111:15+1:231m??21352.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:25+1:251m??21361.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:35+1:261m??21366.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0013:00+5820m??21388.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1813:10+1:232m??21392.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#49%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:402m??21423.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#50!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+1:4714:16+1:472m??21442.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#51!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3514:43+1:352m??21452.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3614:55+1:362m??21460.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3715:25+1:385m??21481.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#54!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??21489.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#55!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3016:16+1:302m??21516.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3016:31+1:312m??21529.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#57!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:262m??21539.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#58!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:15+1:225m??21549.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#59/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:40+1:212m??21570.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#60/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+59-??21619.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site