Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Begusarai-Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- Siliguri- Alipur Duar jn.

20990/Σ Pune to Khagaria- Katihar- KishanGanj [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15484/Sikkim Mahananda at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 26 2015 (8:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 56 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1217:45+2715m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3419:05+343m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+105m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+475m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5110m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+3:4918:05+3:5910m??21416.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+3:5818:18+4:032m??21423.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:10+4:3919:12+4:552m??21498.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:33+4:4319:35+4:572m??21506.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4721:15+5:5815m??21569.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+5:3522:43+5:482m??21663.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+6:0123:30+6:092m??21731.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+6:0023:59+5:512m??21770.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+5:5801:00+6:0925m??31780.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+6:0101:37+6:022m??31826.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#27/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+6:1102:24+6:112m??31869.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4122.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+5:5804:10+6:005m??31891.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+5:5804:33+5:592m??31906.08347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:46+6:0904:48+6:112m??31924.06146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+6:1104:59+6:122m??31933.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5:3605:40+5:402m??31946.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+6:0305:50+6:052m??31955.05244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:02+6:0606:04+6:062m??31965.04444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  06:21+6:0806:23+6:102m??31978.04441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#36%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:39+6:2006:41+6:202m??31989.04640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:51+6:2006:53+6:222m??31997.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:06+6:3907:08+6:332m??32013.04639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:32+6:3207:34+6:342m??32031.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#40%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:38+6:2108:40+6:102m??32048.02338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#41%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:09+6:1209:11+6:102m??32059.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+6:1609:50+6:0920m??32070.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+6:1210:17+6:132m??32093.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+6:2110:43+6:212m??32114.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+6:1011:07+6:132m??32127.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#46%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+6:1911:31+6:202m??32157.07144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+6:1911:57+6:202m??32185.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  12:22+6:1812:24+6:192m??32216.05269mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5:5913:45+6:0115m??32272.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#50|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+5:4314:30+5:4110m??32280.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.0
#51|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+6:5215:37+6:525m??32327.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#52|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:33+6:5116:35+6:522m??32372.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+6:5116:48+6:512m??32381.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#54|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+5:3217:22+5:322m??32406.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#55|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+5:54-??32441.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site