Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Begusarai-Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- Siliguri- Alipur Duar jn.

20990/Σ Pune to Khagaria- Katihar- KishanGanj [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15484/Sikkim Mahananda at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (08:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2563 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1615m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2019:05+203m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m11227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+315m21313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+3510m32498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+85m12621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m22729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+205:20+810m52804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m12872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+3910m321049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+355m021140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4012:00+4210m021239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:20+2:0130m1021416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 13m
116 intermediate stations01:35122.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+6:0618:05+6:3610m431538.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:1818:18+6:452m131545.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:10+6:0519:12+6:152m231620.02486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:30+6:2919:35+6:335m231628.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:1321:15+6:1315m131691.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+6:0622:43+6:252m031785.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+6:0523:30+6:072m031853.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+5:0023:59+4:512m031892.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+5:2801:00+5:3325m241902.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3:2401:37+3:242m041948.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:22+3:0402:24+3:252m041991.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4122.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+4:2804:10+5:075m142013.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+4:5704:33+5:202m042028.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:47+5:3004:48+6:451m042046.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+6:3204:59+7:231m042055.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2005:40+5:022m042068.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+5:5505:50+5:562m042077.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:03+5:5806:04+5:581m042087.04144mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:22+6:0106:23+6:011m042100.04141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:40+6:4106:41+6:411m042111.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+6:4306:53+6:431m042119.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:07+6:4107:08+6:191m142135.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:33+6:2507:34+6:251m042153.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#40%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:39+6:3008:40+6:301m042170.02238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#41%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:10+6:5209:11+6:391m042181.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+6:0409:50+6:0420m642192.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+7:1010:17+7:112m142215.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+7:1510:43+7:192m042236.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+6:2911:07+6:302m042249.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#46%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+5:5511:31+5:552m042279.07144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+5:0311:57+5:062m142307.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  12:22+7:0112:24+7:022m242338.05269mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5:4413:45+5:2615m142394.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#50|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+5:4414:30+5:2310m342402.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.0
#51|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+6:2915:37+6:345m042449.050161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#52|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:30+4:3716:35+4:395m042494.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+4:4216:48+4:422m042503.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#54|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+4:4017:22+4:582m042528.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#55|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+7:15-042563.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site