Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Begusarai-Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- Siliguri- Alipur Duar jn.

20990/Σ Pune to Khagaria- Katihar- KishanGanj [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15484/Sikkim Mahananda at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (08:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+2310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-202:35+35m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+102m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+710m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:50+3610m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+355m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4810m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0016:20+2:2530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+6:2518:05+6:5010m??21416.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:4818:18+7:132m??21423.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:10+7:1019:12+7:212m??21498.02486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:30+7:2419:35+7:255m??21506.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+7:1921:15+7:1915m??21569.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+7:1722:43+7:282m??21663.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+7:4323:30+7:442m??21731.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+6:5223:59+6:472m??21770.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+6:2801:00+6:5725m??31780.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5:5501:37+5:552m??31826.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:22+5:3402:24+5:362m??31869.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4122.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+4:5904:10+5:515m??31891.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+5:4104:33+5:412m??31906.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:47+6:3604:48+6:361m??31924.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+7:0804:59+7:081m??31933.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+7:0605:40+6:412m??31946.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+6:4605:50+6:462m??31955.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:03+6:4806:04+6:491m??31965.04144mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:22+6:5206:23+6:521m??31978.04141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:40+6:5206:41+6:521m??31989.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+6:5206:53+6:531m??31997.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:07+6:5707:08+6:571m??32013.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#39!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:33+6:5807:34+6:581m??32031.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#40%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:39+7:0308:40+7:031m??32048.02238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#41%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:10+7:2209:11+7:071m??32059.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+6:3609:50+6:2220m??32070.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+7:0710:17+6:522m??32093.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+6:4010:43+6:432m??32114.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+6:4211:07+6:432m??32127.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#46%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+6:5011:31+6:502m??32157.07144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+5:3511:57+5:382m??32185.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  12:22+7:0312:24+7:042m??32216.05269mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+6:2413:45+6:2315m??32272.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#50|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+6:4414:30+6:5510m??32280.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.0
#51|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+6:3315:37+6:355m??32327.050161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#52|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:30+5:4416:35+5:445m??32372.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+5:4616:48+5:462m??32381.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#54|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+4:4017:22+4:582m??32406.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#55|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+7:59-??32441.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site