Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Begusarai-Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- Siliguri- Alipur Duar jn.

20990/Σ Pune to Khagaria- Katihar- KishanGanj [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15484/Sikkim Mahananda at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (08:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1024 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2115m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+293m11160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m11227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1920:45+192m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+305m21313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2810m32498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+002:35+35m12621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+132m22729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m52804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m12872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2907:15+292m12965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:50+2910m321049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+415m021140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3912:00+4410m021239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3616:20+1:1430m1021416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 13m
115 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+3:5018:05+4:0410m431537.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+4:1018:18+4:202m131544.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:10+5:2519:12+5:352m231619.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:33+5:3019:35+5:372m231627.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:2921:15+6:2815m131690.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+6:2822:43+6:302m031784.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+6:3923:30+6:392m031852.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+7:0723:59+7:102m031891.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)00:35+7:0701:00+7:0825m241901.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+7:2701:37+7:272m041947.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:22+7:2902:24+7:282m041990.01248mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4121.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+7:2804:10+7:305m142011.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+7:2704:33+7:272m042027.08347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:46+7:3704:48+7:382m042044.06146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+7:4704:59+7:472m042054.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+7:2305:40+7:262m042067.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+7:3405:50+7:352m042075.05244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:02+7:3306:04+7:332m042086.04444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#35/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:21+7:3906:23+7:402m042098.04441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:39+7:4106:41+7:432m042110.04640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:51+7:4306:53+7:432m042118.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:06+7:4307:08+7:432m142134.04639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:32+7:4407:34+7:442m042152.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#40/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:38+7:1508:40+7:192m042169.02338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#41/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:09+7:0509:11+7:132m042180.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+7:2509:50+7:2320m642191.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+7:3510:17+7:372m142214.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+7:3510:43+7:362m042235.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+7:3211:07+7:322m042248.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#46%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+7:2711:31+7:272m042277.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+7:3011:57+7:302m142306.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  12:22+7:3212:24+7:322m242336.05269mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0657.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+7:2613:45+7:3015m142393.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#50|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+7:3414:30+7:3210m342400.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#51|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+8:0015:37+8:025m042448.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#52|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:33+7:5516:35+7:572m042492.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+7:5416:48+7:542m042501.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#54|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+7:5617:22+7:552m042526.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#55|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+6:37-042561.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site