Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Begusarai-Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri- Siliguri- Alipur Duar jn.

20990/Σ Pune to Khagaria- Katihar- KishanGanj [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 15484/Sikkim Mahananda at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (08:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2440 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1024 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+233m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+265m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2510m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-502:35+15m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+903:50+92m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+510m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+2410m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1610:30+375m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4810m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3016:20+2:1030m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+4:5718:05+5:0910m??21416.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:1318:18+5:222m??21423.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:10+6:1119:12+6:202m??21498.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:33+6:2019:35+6:242m??21506.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+7:1121:15+7:0915m??21569.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+7:0822:43+7:082m??21663.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+7:2523:30+7:262m??21731.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+7:3223:59+7:342m??21770.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+7:4301:00+7:4225m??31780.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+7:4301:37+7:442m??31826.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:22+7:4302:24+7:452m??31869.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4122.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+7:4304:10+7:475m??31891.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+7:5104:33+7:512m??31906.08347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:46+7:5004:48+7:512m??31924.06146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+7:5404:59+7:542m??31933.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+7:3905:40+7:432m??31946.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+7:4805:50+7:462m??31955.05244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:02+7:4606:04+7:462m??31965.04444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:21+7:5206:23+7:522m??31978.04441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#36/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:39+7:5306:41+7:542m??31989.04640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:51+7:5806:53+7:582m??31997.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:06+7:5507:08+7:552m??32013.04639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:32+7:5607:34+7:572m??32031.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#40/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:38+7:3308:40+7:352m??32048.02338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#41/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:09+7:3409:11+7:362m??32059.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+7:4409:50+7:3520m??32070.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+7:2910:17+7:292m??32093.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#44%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+7:3110:43+7:252m??32114.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+7:3111:07+7:312m??32127.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#46%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+7:2111:31+7:212m??32156.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+7:1611:57+7:162m??32185.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  12:22+7:2512:24+7:252m??32215.05269mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0657.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+7:2413:45+7:3715m??32272.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#50|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+7:5614:30+7:5510m??32279.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#51|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+7:5215:37+7:505m??32327.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#52|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:33+7:3916:35+7:402m??32371.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+7:4216:48+7:422m??32380.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#54|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+7:3117:22+7:322m??32406.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0834.0
#55|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+6:45-??32440.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site