Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai-Khagaria- Katihar- Barsoi-KishanGanj- Kamakhya-Guwahati.

20992/Σ Pune to Patna- Begusarai-Katihar [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12506/North East Express at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 26 2015 (08:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+2310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-202:35+35m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+102m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+710m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:50+3610m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+355m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4810m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0016:20+2:2530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??21416.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21569.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21663.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??21731.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21770.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21776.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+2501:00+3630m??31885.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+452m??31900.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??31940.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:052m??31949.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#27%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2603:08+1:262m??32007.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2805:00+1:1320m??32065.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32103.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32161.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??32248.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32282.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32374.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32392.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+122m??32471.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32499.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32608.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#38%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+2:3616:27+2:362m??32649.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#39%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+2:47-??32656.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site