Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begusarai-Khagaria- Katihar- Barsoi-KishanGanj- Kamakhya-Guwahati.

20992/Σ Pune to Patna- Begusarai-Katihar [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12506/North East Express at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 26 2015 (8:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1217:45+2715m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3419:05+343m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+105m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+475m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5110m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:4415:50+3:5410m??21416.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:1718:25+5:1715m??21569.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:0819:53+5:102m??21663.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:1920:43+5:202m??21731.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:1621:12+5:062m??21770.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3722:20+4:4510m??21776.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:1101:00+5:1530m??31885.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2401:18+5:332m??31900.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:1402:00+5:242m??31940.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:2402:10+5:332m??31949.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#27%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:1503:08+5:242m??32007.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:1205:00+5:0920m??32065.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:1605:48+5:172m??32103.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:1906:40+5:212m??32161.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1208:40+5:0620m??32248.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2609:17+5:292m??32282.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3911:05+5:442m??32374.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4211:35+5:422m??32392.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5612:35+5:562m??32471.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32499.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#37|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32608.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#38|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3616:27+5:362m??32649.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#39|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:08-??32656.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site