Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Patna-Jasidih- Madhupur- Howrah. [NOTE: Ticket is not available from Allahabad or Mughal Sarai to Patna- Jasidih-Madhupur. Quota starts from Delhi ONLY]

20994/Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to Jasidih-Madhupur-Howrah [Chain of 11037/Pune-Gorakhpur & 12306/Delhi-Howrah Rajdhani at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 26 2015 (9:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 53m
#2. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1515m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+820:45+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+821:55+135m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??1474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-602:35+15m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m??2804.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+1208:50+2010m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+225m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3310m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+514:00+105m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3516:20+5830m??21416.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)/12306 - Buffer: 7h 53m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+4123:43+413m??21416.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+5201:54+5810m??31569.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:51211.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)04:45+1:0804:55+1:0610m??31780.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59 intermediate stations03:15221.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)08:10+5108:14+514m??32001.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)08:39+5208:41+522m??32030.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:14193.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+472m??32223.07337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:15+40-??32318.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site