Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20995/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Baroda-Bombay Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+45??10.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55+4216:05+4710m??153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05+5917:07+1:132m??1129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+5918:10+5510m??1152.046326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+265m??1264.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+3421:50+3810m??1316.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2423:55+2710m??1430.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:26+4600:28+462m??2472.087259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51+5300:53+562m??2505.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+5401:23+542m??2539.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:54+1:0301:56+1:032m??2584.036232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1445.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10+5203:40+5330m??2629.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53+5803:55+572m??2636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13+1:1104:15+1:112m??2657.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+5206:25+515m??2770.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+2110:00+245m??2770.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+312m??2804.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??2845.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+382m??2878.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3911:36+392m??2888.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+362m??2923.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4413:00+425m??2986.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:25+5110m??21094.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+5415:47+542m??21195.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+5516:13+552m??21228.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+312m??21320.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:10+2520m??21361.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+3220:11+322m??21441.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??21475.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2921:52+292m??21548.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??21622.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2201:08+235m??31751.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2104:24+232m??31985.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+504:55+72m??32008.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+23-??32014.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site