Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20995/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Baroda-Bombay Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 0
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+1:02010.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55+5316:05+1:0110m1153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:07+1:262m21129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1218:10+1:0810m11152.047326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+555m31265.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0610m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1:2223:55+1:2510m61431.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:26+1:3500:28+1:362m22473.087259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51+4100:53+412m12506.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+4101:23+432m02540.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  01:54+5101:56+512m02585.036232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1445.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10+4803:40+4930m92630.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+562m62637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13+1:0704:15+1:072m02658.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:2806:25+1:335m02771.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 8m
146 intermediate stations03:30324.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:4010:00+1:395m331095.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:4610:30+1:472m331129.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5111:00+1:512m231170.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:5511:25+1:562m131203.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5911:36+1:592m131213.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:5512:10+1:582m231248.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2:0413:00+2:025m031311.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2:1414:25+2:1510m031419.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1115:47+2:122m131520.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2:1316:13+2:132m031553.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:5017:57+1:572m031645.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4819:10+1:4920m031686.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:5420:11+1:542m131766.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5920:35+2:002m131800.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5021:52+1:502m031873.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:5423:05+1:5510m031947.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4001:08+1:415m342076.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1:1404:24+1:142m542310.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:062m542333.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+1:27-142339.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site