Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20996/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Bhopal-Bombay VT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:27)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+40??10.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55+3516:05+4210m??153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05+5417:07+1:082m??1129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+5418:10+5010m??1152.046326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+245m??1264.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+3021:50+3410m??1316.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??1430.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:26+4300:28+432m??2472.087259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51+5000:53+522m??2505.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+5001:23+502m??2539.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:002m??2584.036232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1445.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10+4803:40+4730m??2629.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53+5103:55+512m??2636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13+1:0204:15+1:022m??2657.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+4506:25+455m??2770.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4907:40+493m??2770.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1:0008:16+592m??2820.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5608:35+575m??2824.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4809:35+502m??2876.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+582m??2903.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0410:36+1:065m??2942.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1711:13+1:182m??2984.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2811:38+1:312m??21014.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1:1712:35+1:2010m??21039.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:2813:00+1:312m??21065.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:4613:47+1:482m??21130.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:5214:50+1:525m??21193.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:5715:25+1:572m??21238.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+2:0115:54+2:032m??21278.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:0916:55+2:105m??21331.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:1417:07+2:152m??21337.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:2518:07+2:262m??21405.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2918:40+2:365m??21423.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:4619:06+2:462m??21456.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:5319:39+2:532m??21499.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4720:06+2:462m??21530.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:1321:45+2:135m??21606.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+2:1722:35+2:172m??21675.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:1723:35+2:1910m??21730.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+2:2100:01+2:232m??21754.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+2:3701:01+2:372m??31847.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:4101:55+2:445m??31914.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+2:4602:50+2:482m??31987.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+2:4603:00+2:472m??31993.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:5904:30+2:142m??32038.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:0606:25+3:035m??32120.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+3:4707:05+3:462m??32162.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+2:39-??32171.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site