Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20996/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Bhopal-Bombay VT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Apr 26 2015 (2:27PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2498 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1403 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 0
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# 14
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+15010.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55+416:05+1210m1153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05+2817:07+302m21129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+1518:10+1410m11152.047326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35-220:40+45m31265.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-321:50+410m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:45-323:55+010m61431.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:26+1900:28+192m22473.087259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51+2200:53+222m12506.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+2001:23+202m02540.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  01:54+2401:56+242m02585.036232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1445.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10+903:40+1230m92630.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53+1503:55+152m62637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13+1404:15+142m02658.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+006:25+35m02771.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 5m
133 intermediate stations01:12324.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4007:40+403m131095.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+4808:16+482m231145.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+4708:35+475m031149.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4009:35+422m231201.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m131228.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+5410:36+575m131267.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+5811:13+582m131309.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:0711:38+1:082m131339.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+5612:35+5710m331364.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0213:00+1:032m131390.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:47+1:172m131455.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:50+1:275m231518.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:3115:25+1:312m231563.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:4015:54+1:412m231603.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:4016:55+1:405m031656.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:4717:07+1:472m431662.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5118:07+1:512m231730.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:5118:40+1:595m231748.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:0419:06+2:042m131781.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:0619:39+2:052m331824.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:0220:06+2:022m131855.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3121:45+1:315m231931.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:3222:35+1:322m132000.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:2910m332055.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:3100:01+1:322m232079.091212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:3501:01+1:352m142172.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4201:55+1:445m342239.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:4402:50+1:452m342312.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4203:00+1:422m242318.031560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:132m042363.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:5206:25+1:565m542445.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+1:3707:05+1:362m642489.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+1:32-1442498.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site