Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20996/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Bhopal-Bombay VT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:27)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+15??10.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55+1816:05+2210m??153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05+3617:07+462m??1129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+3018:10+2510m??1152.046328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+220:40+75m??1265.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-121:50+210m??1317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:45-523:55+010m??1430.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:26+1200:28+122m??2472.087259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+162m??2505.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+1401:23+142m??2540.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:54+1401:56+152m??2585.036227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1445.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10-103:40+130m??2630.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53+103:55+22m??2637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13+504:15+52m??2658.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20-306:25+15m??2771.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1307:40+133m??2771.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+192m??2821.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+175m??2825.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+709:35+112m??2877.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+142m??2904.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1810:36+215m??2943.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+262m??2985.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3211:38+332m??21015.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1612:35+1910m??21040.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+282m??21066.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3513:47+352m??21131.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4314:50+435m??21194.083 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+472m??21239.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+5315:54+532m??21279.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4716:55+495m??21332.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+5217:07+532m??21338.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:0118:07+1:012m??21406.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:0018:40+1:065m??21424.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1319:06+1:142m??21457.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:1519:39+1:152m??21500.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1420:06+1:142m??21531.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4721:45+485m??21607.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+5222:35+522m??21676.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4923:35+5210m??21731.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+5500:01+562m??21755.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:0201:01+1:022m??31848.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0701:55+1:105m??31915.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:1302:50+1:142m??31988.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:122m??31994.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+432m??32039.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5906:25+545m??32121.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m??32163.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+51-??32172.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site