Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Thursday

20996/Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Mathura-Bhopal-Bombay VT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:27)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  52 halts  Distance: 2174 km  1 xfers
#1. 19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1403 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 52 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express/19806
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -14:35+28??10.040662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:55+2116:05+2410m??153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+472m??1129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+3518:10+3110m??1152.047326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:35-820:40+65m??1265.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+621:50+910m??1317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1710m??1431.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:26+4000:28+402m??2473.087259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:51+4800:53+482m??2506.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+4801:23+492m??2540.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  01:54+5401:56+542m??2585.036232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1445.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:10+4903:40+5230m??2630.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:052m??2637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:13+1:1204:15+1:122m??2658.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:2406:25+1:265m??2771.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:2807:40+2:293m??2771.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:3208:16+2:322m??2821.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:2908:35+2:325m??2825.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:2709:35+2:302m??2877.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2:4510:00+2:472m??2904.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2:5110:36+2:535m??2943.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3:0011:13+3:012m??2985.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:1611:38+3:182m??21015.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:1212:35+3:0810m??21040.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:1213:00+3:132m??21066.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:3313:47+3:342m??21131.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3:4414:50+3:435m??21194.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+3:4815:25+3:492m??21239.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+3:5315:54+3:562m??21279.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4:0016:55+4:015m??21332.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+4:1017:07+4:102m??21338.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:1518:07+4:152m??21406.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:2418:40+4:265m??21424.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+4:3019:06+4:312m??21457.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+4:3719:39+4:382m??21500.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:2120:06+4:212m??21531.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:5921:45+4:005m??21607.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+4:0722:35+4:072m??21676.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4:1123:35+4:1310m??21731.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+4:0100:01+4:022m??21755.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+4:1701:01+4:172m??31848.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4:2201:55+4:265m??31915.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+4:3002:50+4:322m??31988.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3303:00+4:332m??31994.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+4:0104:30+4:082m??32039.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4:4706:25+4:445m??32121.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+5:2607:05+5:252m??32165.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+4:26-??32174.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site