Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly every Wednesday, fastest route

20997/Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(New Delhi)-Mathura-Baroda-Bombay  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Apr 26 2015 (14:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 0
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express/22942
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+5010.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+305m1199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2208:30+243m01212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+2409:45+2810m11264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+2910m21378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:15109.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+432m01487.054235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
24 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#7/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:10+1:0710m01588.049228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1418:10+1:1310m01727.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954 - Buffer: 4m
114 intermediate stations00:28685.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+392m321412.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m221628.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1221:50+1:1110m221736.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:1000:55+1:102m432003.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5004:23+5110m132264.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+5805:04+582m432334.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+4806:02+495m232393.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+5306:46+552m332462.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m232488.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:52+592m632627.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+5609:10+562m832639.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#20/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+54-232656.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site