Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
coneecting trains for hyd-indore

21/Σ Tirupati - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 01 2012 (13:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??1636.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??21218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0410m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:2308:55+1:2610m??21607.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3709:22+1:372m??21617.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:4109:47+1:402m??21646.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:3810:15+1:372m??21675.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:3710:29+1:372m??21687.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:3810:43+1:382m??21700.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:3911:02+1:392m??21718.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:4211:15+1:422m??21730.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:4211:36+1:482m??21749.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:5411:52+1:582m??21764.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5812:16+2:032m??21785.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#30/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+1:14-??21824.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site