Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Allight for Shirdi} - Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Latehar- Tori Jn- Ranchi.

21000/Σ (GaribRath) Pune to DaltonGanj-Latehar-Tori Jn-Ranchi [Chain of 22131/Pune-Manduadih & 12878/Delhi-Ranchi GaribRath at Allahabad,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 26 2015 (7:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1317:45+2915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3519:05+353m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+292m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+282m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+395m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3200:25+3710m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+115m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+205:20+1210m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+452m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3410m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+425m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15%==%STA•Satna Junction (3 PFs)•  11:50+4612:00+4610m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:430.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??21416.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??31569.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m??31623.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m??31671.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:2002:43+2:222m??31689.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:3403:08+2:342m??31725.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+2:3503:22+2:352m??31740.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1648.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+2:0204:43+2:025m??31788.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:17+1:582m??31821.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+1:5906:17+1:592m??31889.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:45+1:592m??31921.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:4208:35+1:425m??32001.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+1:30-??32119.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site