Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kozhikode-Shoranur-Coimbatore train with same rake.No need to change trains

21004/Σ Kozhikode - Coimbatore Passenger Chain (No need to change trains) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by V I V E K  Apr 27 2015 (11:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 186 km  1 xfers
#1. 56600/Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)/56600
#1/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.01511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#2/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  05:22+005:23+11m??12.06112mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:31+205:32+21m??110.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  05:39+305:40+41m??115.0669mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??120.05013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:52+505:53+51m??125.08117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:59+706:00+81m??133.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:09+706:10+81m??141.0579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  06:19+606:20+71m??150.0436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:29+706:30+81m??156.03517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m??160.05316mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  06:44+806:45+91m??166.06617mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??170.03619mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PTB•Pattambi (2 PFs)•  06:58+907:00+82m??175.03923mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  07:09+807:10+81m??181.01731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:30-1-??186.0-26mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:00+3??186.03226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  08:11+208:12+31m??192.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:19+408:20+41m??199.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1102.06042mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??1106.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  08:37+708:38+71m??1114.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  08:44+908:45+91m??1122.05163mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+909:05+1010m??1130.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  09:21+1709:22+171m??1144.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  09:34+2109:35+211m??1156.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  09:46+2409:47+241m??1165.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+251m??1170.018344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  10:28+710:30+82m??1180.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  10:50+1-??1186.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site