Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar

21007/Σ ahmedabad to haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 27 2015 (17:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 56m Distance: 1315 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+352m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+282m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHG•Dhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:55+4716:57+472m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+262m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2120:20+2735m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+532m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+242m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:45+3110m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2702:26+302m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2110m??2851.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+342m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+262m??2932.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3215m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3808:55+373m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3809:04+382m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4310:10+456m??21076.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5510:28+552m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4811:10+473m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4811:29+491m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2712:35+285m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4312:57+432m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+352m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4913:27+492m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5213:43+532m??21277.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5413:52+552m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5614:13+582m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0014:55+5620m??21294.030 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+5715:38+592m??21315.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21315.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1116:42+112m??21362.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+162m??21418.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#42%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:46+162m??21442.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:16+112m??21470.064 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21502.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#45%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+255m??21543.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#46/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+16-??21595.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site