Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar

21007/Σ ahmedabad to haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 27 2015 (17:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 56m Distance: 1315 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3614:40+362m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2915:05+312m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+4015:38+402m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4316:14+432m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHG•Dhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:53+5016:55+502m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1818:29+272m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+2420:20+3235m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4721:47+572m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+222m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3100:45+3210m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+322m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2210m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+272m??2932.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3115m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3908:55+393m??2992.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4410:10+456m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5410:28+542m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4611:29+461m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+245m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+422m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3313:15+332m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4613:27+472m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5113:43+522m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5213:52+542m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5514:13+582m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:55+5920m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0615:38+1:072m??21315.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21315.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1116:42+112m??21362.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1317:23+132m??21418.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#42%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1317:46+132m??21442.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+818:16+82m??21470.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+222m??21502.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#45%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+235m??21543.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#46/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+12-??21595.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site