Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Journey can be completed in day time, in CC class.

21008/Σ Patiala Lucknow Chair Car ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर गरीब रथ~  Apr 27 2015 (18:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 02584/Anand Vihar - Lucknow Double Decker Inaugural Spl - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
S      
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 3 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+1:36??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+1:4502:25+1:452m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+1:4802:42+1:502m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+1:5103:00+1:522m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKP•Kot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)•  03:28+1:4603:30+1:472m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+1:5203:45+1:522m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+1:4304:13+1:482m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1:2805:05+1:3615m??1123.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  05:23+1:4305:25+1:432m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+1:4605:40+1:472m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+1:4705:54+1:482m??1168.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+1:5106:12+1:522m??1187.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1:5506:45+1:552m??1218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+2:0407:10+2:042m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+2:0407:40+2:072m??1271.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2:0308:20+2:052m??1296.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+2:0908:41+2:092m??1316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2:0009:05+2:015m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2:1809:40+2:192m??1366.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+2:2509:59+2:252m??1387.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+2:2110:13+2:222m??1399.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+2:2110:31+2:222m??1416.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2:2010:50+2:202m??1433.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+2:2311:05+2:242m??1450.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+2:2411:19+2:252m??1462.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:34+2:2511:36+2:252m??1478.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+2:3311:53+2:342m??1495.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+3:3112:28+3:342m??1519.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:45+2:29-??1522.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar - Lucknow Double Decker Inaugural Spl/02584
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:00-??1522.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1535.057216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28140.0
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1675.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1766.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#34/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  22:55--??11001.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site