Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Journey can be completed in day time, in CC class.

21008/Σ Patiala Lucknow Chair Car ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर गरीब रथ~  Apr 27 2015 (18:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 02584/Anand Vihar - Lucknow Double Decker Inaugural Spl - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
S      
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 3 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+43??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+5102:25+502m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+5402:42+542m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+5503:00+562m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKP•Kot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)•  03:28+5003:30+522m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+5603:45+562m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+4604:13+522m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3505:05+4415m??1123.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+5005:25+502m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+5405:40+542m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+5505:54+552m??1168.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+5906:12+1:002m??1187.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1:0306:45+1:032m??1218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1307:10+1:142m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+1:1207:40+1:152m??1271.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+1:0908:20+1:112m??1296.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1308:41+1:132m??1316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1:0909:05+1:105m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1:3109:40+1:312m??1366.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3409:59+1:352m??1387.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+1:3510:13+1:362m??1399.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3610:31+1:372m??1416.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+1:3510:50+1:352m??1433.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3811:05+1:392m??1450.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+1:3911:19+1:402m??1462.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:34+1:4011:36+1:412m??1478.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4511:53+1:452m??1495.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+2:1512:28+2:192m??1519.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:45+1:41-??1522.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar - Lucknow Double Decker Inaugural Spl/02584
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:00-??1522.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1535.057216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28140.0
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1675.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1766.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#34/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  22:55--??11001.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site