Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Journey can be completed in day time, in CC class.

21008/Σ Patiala Lucknow Chair Car ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12238 Begampura Express~  Apr 27 2015 (18:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 02584/Anand Vihar - Lucknow Double Decker Inaugural Spl - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
S      
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 3 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+18??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+2302:25+232m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+2402:42+262m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+2603:00+272m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKP•Kot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)•  03:28+1803:30+222m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+2403:45+242m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:13+252m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+805:05+1715m??1123.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+212m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+232m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+2305:54+242m??1169.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+2606:12+262m??1188.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+252m??1218.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+342m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+342m??1271.040257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??1296.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+1808:41+202m??1317.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2409:05+255m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+352m??1366.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  09:57+3409:59+342m??1387.061255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+392m??1399.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  10:29+3710:31+372m??1417.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+3610:50+372m??1434.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??1451.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  11:17+3711:19+382m??1463.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+4011:36+402m??1479.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  11:51+3711:53+382m??1496.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+492m??1519.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:45+37-??1522.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar - Lucknow Double Decker Inaugural Spl/02584
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:00-??1522.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1535.057216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28140.0
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1675.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1766.056 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#34/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  22:55--??11001.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.