Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi- Katihar-Naugachia- BARAUNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi Anand Vihar.

21009/Σ (GaribRath) KishanGanj- Barauni- Patna- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12569/Jaynagar-Delhi GARIBRATH at Barauni, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 28 2015 (09:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1097 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+11??10.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+192m??128.07043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+2806:52+282m??158.01938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.0
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+009:15+020m??196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:04+281m??1154.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+813:20+1510m??1276.06048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+2616:30+2320m??1276.02548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:20+4517:22+452m??1297.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+472m??1341.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+4819:15+5210m??1386.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+1:0119:34+1:032m??1396.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:0020:19+1:032m??1435.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0520:35+1:072m??1457.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:56+1:0920:58+1:102m??1488.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+1:0621:19+1:062m??1504.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+1:1521:34+1:152m??1524.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+5623:00+5710m??1598.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:4600:55+1:463m??2751.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+2:3103:00+2:355m??2945.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:06309.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:06+4:1306:08+4:132m??21254.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12119.0
#21/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+4:03-??21373.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site