Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi- Katihar-Naugachia- BARAUNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi Anand Vihar.

21009/Σ (GaribRath) KishanGanj- Barauni- Patna- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12569/Jaynagar-Delhi GARIBRATH at Barauni, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 28 2015 (09:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1097 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.07452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+252m??129.07044mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+3406:52+342m??158.01937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.0
#4%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+009:15+020m??196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:04+251m??1154.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+2010m??1276.06049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+1:2616:30+1:2520m??1276.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:20+1:5917:22+1:592m??1297.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2:0218:00+2:022m??1341.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:0519:15+2:1110m??1386.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+2:0019:34+2:002m??1396.04959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+2:2020:24+2:222m??1435.092 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:38+2:2620:39+2:281m??1457.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3221:01+2:321m??1488.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+2:3421:19+2:342m??1504.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:37+2:4321:39+2:432m??1524.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+2:2823:00+2:3110m??1598.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+3:3300:55+3:363m??2751.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+3:3503:00+3:395m??2945.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:15309.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4:3406:17+4:352m??21254.058191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#21/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+4:15-??21373.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site