Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi- Katihar-Naugachia- BARAUNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - Bangalore- Mysore.

21011/Σ KishanGanj- Barauni- Patna- Nagpur- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 12577/Darbhanga-Mysore at Barauni, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 28 2015 (9:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 3230 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2954 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 506 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+212m??129.07044mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??158.01937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.0
#4%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55-209:15+320m??196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+2610:04+271m??1154.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10-813:20+510m??1276.06049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2818:15+2720m??1276.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m??1297.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4520:20+1:4910m??1386.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+2:0720:37+2:082m??1396.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:1721:08+2:182m??1435.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:3522:02+2:342m??1504.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1323:52+2:1410m??1598.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2801:00+2:365m??2661.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5002:20+2:575m??2741.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1305:40+2:1510m??2911.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5206:55+2:525m??21010.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2909:00+2:3610m??21101.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0109:53+3:012m??21185.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4511:10+2:462m??21278.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2:2013:05+2:2910m??21346.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4714:15+2:472m??21416.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1814:33+3:171m??21431.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+3:3114:50+3:301m??21444.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:0115:02+3:013m??21452.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0416:23+3:041m??21538.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3318:45+2:1925m??21643.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2419:58+2:251m??21719.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0121:50+2:003m??21838.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3822:40+1:5110m??21851.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4523:46+1:461m??21921.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:46+1:471m??31993.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??32095.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4507:25+4315m??32302.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32441.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3312:00+1:355m??32596.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#37/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4814:45+5225m??32734.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2215:40+1:222m??32802.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??32863.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:172m??32948.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+152m??33085.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:232m??33088.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40+1:1620:55+1:2715m??33092.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:13+1:3521:14+1:351m??33104.071802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:372m??33185.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:11-??33230.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site