Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi- Katihar-Naugachia- BARAUNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - Bangalore- Mysore.

21011/Σ KishanGanj- Barauni- Patna- Nagpur- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 12577/Darbhanga-Mysore at Barauni, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 28 2015 (09:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3231 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2955 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+11??10.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+202m??128.07043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+2906:52+292m??158.01938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.0
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+009:15+020m??196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:04+261m??1154.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1910m??1276.06049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1618:15+2020m??1276.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m??1297.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2920:20+1:3010m??1386.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4020:37+1:402m??1396.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4821:08+1:522m??1435.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0422:02+2:042m??1504.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4523:52+1:4610m??1598.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:0701:00+2:115m??2661.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:175m??2741.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5005:40+1:5110m??2911.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1906:55+2:195m??21010.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5809:00+1:5910m??21101.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2609:53+2:262m??21185.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:1111:10+2:112m??21278.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:5713:05+2:0310m??21346.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1914:15+2:192m??21416.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2915:02+2:293m??21453.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:3016:23+2:311m??21539.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??21644.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1219:58+2:131m??21720.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5621:50+1:543m??21838.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:40+1:3210m??21852.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0423:46+2:041m??21922.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:161m??31994.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:02+1:342m??32095.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5907:25+1:0115m??32303.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??32442.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4912:00+495m??32597.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:0214:45+1:0325m??32735.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??32803.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2916:30+1:292m??32864.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:152m??32949.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??33087.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:4720:10+1:502m??33089.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+1:3720:55+1:4915m??33094.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:13+1:5121:14+1:521m??33106.071802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  22:23+1:2822:25+1:282m??33187.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  23:30+2:01-??33231.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site