Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi- Katihar-Naugachia- BARAUNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - Bangalore- Mysore.

21011/Σ KishanGanj- Barauni- Patna- Nagpur- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 12577/Darbhanga-Mysore at Barauni, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 28 2015 (09:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 4774 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2955 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
S      
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 23:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+9210.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+182m2128.07043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+2206:52+222m1158.01938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.0
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+109:15+020m0196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:04+341m01154.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+513:20+1210m71276.06048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 23m
279 intermediate stations04:351543.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1518:15+1220m831819.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+442m231840.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3120:20+1:3210m431929.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5220:37+1:542m031939.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0121:08+2:012m031978.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0722:02+2:102m032047.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4923:52+1:5310m432141.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1201:00+2:185m042204.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1802:20+2:255m042284.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1205:40+2:1210m142454.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3106:55+2:325m142553.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1309:00+2:1410m142643.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3409:53+2:342m242727.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2411:10+2:242m242821.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0413:05+2:1110m342888.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1414:15+2:142m242959.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2315:02+2:223m142995.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2216:23+2:231m143082.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0018:45+1:4825m243186.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5519:58+1:561m143263.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3821:50+1:373m043381.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1110m043395.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1323:46+1:131m243465.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:5700:46+1:571m253537.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:02+1:292m153638.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4607:25+4515m553846.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0809:19+1:091m353984.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5212:00+525m154140.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4714:45+4625m554277.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:062m154346.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m154407.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m054491.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+2:5520:00+2:542m154629.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1320:10+1:172m054632.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+1:0620:55+1:1115m554636.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:14+1:121m054648.071802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0982.0
#43/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:372m054730.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:09-054774.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site