Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will be good for ST, BRC, GDA, VAPI, BL, NVS, RTM, KOTA Passengers

21012/Σ Mata Dham Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Apr 28 2015 (10:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+312:17+42m816.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+512:37+62m6118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1413:52+152m01109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+282m11157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m21183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m11222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  16:15+516:20+55m01252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+2217:03+222m31311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2018:13+1910m01382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1619:21+172m21455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3620:16+362m31529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m21562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+1610m01642.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+82m11684.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m22775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+162m22837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2602:15+2710m12909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+182m121017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1504:42+182m121081.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+322m221125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+332m021158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+392m421200.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+207:50+75m221233.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+909:31+102m221346.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m221367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1111:05+1425m021374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
74 intermediate stations-11:-5449.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1731823.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1020:30+512m732022.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m232136.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:12+325m132188.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+265m242301.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1710m242400.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#34/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+312m142453.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#35/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+1-142478.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site