Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it very useful for passengers fast train

21014/Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGPUR WEEKLY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (15:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 880 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special/06541
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  18:58+019:00+02m??164.050826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+285m??1160.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40+3523:43+373m??1320.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00-203:15+315m??2464.080640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+202m??2484.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30+4205:32+432m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40+2806:42+282m??2664.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+321m??2711.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40-208:50+2310m??2743.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#11|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  09:49+1009:50+111m??2789.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:04+1510:05+221m??2805.078669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+242m??2850.034506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:35-1-??2880.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:400.0
#15|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-716:50+210m??2880.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#16|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-1918:15+910m??2933.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1918:50+192m??2970.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+115m??21006.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#19|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1321:30+310m??21085.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+722:30+3515m??21118.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#21|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+300:50+1410m??31181.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+381m??31211.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+3602:20+482m??31245.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5203:05+1:025m??31274.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+5304:25+541m??31354.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+5605:10+571m??31402.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30+007:40+1810m??31481.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+252m??31518.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+809:10+125m??31560.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??31606.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1810:09+182m??31626.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:37+183m??31655.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#33/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-1-??31734.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.