Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers save time main advantages is train is passing through KRS bridge fast train

21016/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (3:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 720 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56267/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special/06542
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:35+47??10.068469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:01+4814:03+492m??130.074505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  14:40+5114:41+521m??175.051669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:00+5115:01+551m??191.037637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#5|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+4416:30+4915m??1137.066555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#6|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:01+1:061m??1170.076549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#7|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+232m??1216.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+1:2618:40+1:273m??1274.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#9!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:052m??1396.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#10!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3922:35+4310m??1416.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0500:57+1:132m??2560.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2803:05+1:265m??2720.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56267
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#13|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+5??2720.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  05:12+1105:13+111m??2731.059878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#15|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+171m??2746.066980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??2767.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+241m??2788.056855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  06:22+2606:24+282m??2799.053841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??2805.035880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2809.020841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  07:09+1007:10+141m??2818.067810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:17-07:18-1m??2826.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+151m??2831.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+191m??2837.050787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??2842.048775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2848.023766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:03+908:05+132m??2853.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2858.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m??2863.027752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2867.049770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2874.030773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  08:46+1008:47+101m??2877.017751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#33|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:25-6-??2888.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site