Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21017/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (15:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 922 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+710:40+71m??18.088881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1913:15+195m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+191m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2014:00+202m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+75m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1615m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2521:32+282m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4621:55+462m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+201:00+92m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  02:28+1302:30+122m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+361m??2899.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-805:40+020m??2922.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??2922.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??21054.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+262m??21146.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??21160.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:28+241m??21180.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+311m??21219.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+412:35+710m??21288.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+712:55+91m??21302.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2315:50+2410m??21497.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:00+2210m??21887.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08291.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2102:20+2312m??32178.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3503:33+353m??32276.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:23+373m??32394.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+4206:09+442m??32448.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+312m??32553.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??32582.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+28-??32589.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site