Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers fast train

21017/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (3:45PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+510:40+51m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+152m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+161m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1418:55+25m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+1415m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+362m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+82m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+901:45+91m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  02:28+602:30+72m??2849.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+241m??2898.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??2921.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??21053.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+242m??21146.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??21159.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??21179.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??21218.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-212:35+410m??21288.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+61m??21301.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1615:50+1610m??21496.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1722:00+1810m??21885.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1402:20+1412m??32177.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+253m??32275.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:23+303m??32393.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3706:09+382m??32446.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+272m??32552.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??32580.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+30-??32588.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site