Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers second train at ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21019/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (16:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 56267/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+2??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+185m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1901:16+255m??2173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+703:30+1015m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1404:02+143m??2308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1104:43+105m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+705:43+135m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:22+212m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:41+232m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1508:32+2310m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+172m??2598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3511:07+372m??2663.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+814:00+350m??2732.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+815:05+82m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1215:22+132m??2796.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1216:25+145m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+272m??2912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+618:35+75m??2962.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1619:48+172m??21057.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+1920:39+182m??21127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#21/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  21:35+1221:45+710m??21178.0447mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+3822:45+413m??21219.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+442m??31294.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+402:30+2810m??31357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10263.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+1008:45+205m??31620.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1011:30+205m??31729.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4898.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+252m??31827.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+115:50+175m??31921.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2057.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1718:20+110m??31978.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+351m??32086.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4121:05+412m??32122.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+600:07+145m??42282.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56267
0 intermediate stations00:-70.0
#33|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+6??42282.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  05:12+1305:13+131m??42293.059878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  05:28+1605:29+161m??42308.066980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??42329.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??42350.056855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  06:22+2706:24+312m??42361.053841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??42367.035880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??42371.020841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  07:09+1207:10+161m??42380.067810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:17-07:18-1m??42388.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+181m??42393.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m??42399.050787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??42405.048775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??42410.023766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+182m??42415.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??42420.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+191m??42425.027752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??42429.049770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??42436.030773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  08:46+1308:47+131m??42439.017751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#53|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:25-8-??42450.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.