Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train it is very useful for passengers second train at ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21019/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (16:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 56267/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 0
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+6010.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+185m02116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+2401:16+325m02173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1403:30+1315m02276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1904:02+183m02308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1404:43+145m02349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+105:43+115m02380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:22+202m02432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+2406:41+262m02446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1708:32+1910m02545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+409:52+102m02598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3211:07+372m02663.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1614:00+250m72732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+615:05+82m02777.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+162m02796.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+125m32832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+182m02912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+618:35+75m22961.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1619:48+162m221056.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+1820:39+182m321127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  21:35+1421:45+510m721177.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+1922:45+263m021219.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+2700:25+272m131293.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-702:30+2110m231357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10262.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+408:45+135m331619.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1911:30+265m031729.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+352m031826.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+515:50+235m031920.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1218:20+010m031978.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m032086.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+342m032122.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:07+195m042282.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56267
28 intermediate stations00:-7160.0
#33|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+7042442.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  05:12+1305:13+141m042453.059878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  05:28+1905:29+191m142468.066980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+242m142489.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m142510.056855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  06:22+2806:24+302m142521.053841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m042527.035880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m042531.020841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  07:09+1207:10+161m042540.067810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:17-07:18-1m042548.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+181m142553.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m142559.050787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m042564.048775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m042570.023766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+152m042575.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m142580.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  08:19+1708:20+171m042585.027752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m142589.049770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m142596.030773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  08:46+808:47+81m142599.017751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#53|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:25-5-042610.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site