Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2102/Σ Minarnath Express (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (15:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:44+301m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+211m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2619:25+2610m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+282m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3120:54+321m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+312m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+291m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2000:35+3210m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4104:15+4310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:015m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5707:15+5910m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:1911:25+1:3125m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:25+1:4512:50+2:2225m??21484.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+2:3913:32+2:412m??21520.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+2:3514:19+2:382m??21544.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#24/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+2:4015:04+2:502m??21574.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3:1716:30+3:1920m??21619.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#26!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+3:4116:42+3:412m??21622.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3:3417:17+3:362m??21654.07279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1217:55+4:145m??21693.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+4:1218:14+4:142m??21713.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+4:1818:31+4:192m??21727.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#31%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+4:2318:41+4:252m??21742.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#32%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+4:2919:10+4:355m??21758.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#33%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+4:3419:36+4:362m??21775.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#34%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+4:2119:55+4:222m??21784.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#35%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+4:3320:00+4:332m??21795.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#36%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:48-??21824.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site