Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2102/Σ Minarnath Express (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (15:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+82m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3413:20+341m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:44+331m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2414:29+241m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+616:10+910m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1516:29+143m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3119:25+3210m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+3420:20+342m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3820:54+391m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+382m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+3523:05+361m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2800:35+3710m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+5304:15+5510m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+1:0305:30+1:055m??21208.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:3111:25+1:4025m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+1:0212:45+1:1030m??21484.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+1:2212:58+1:272m??21490.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#23/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:3613:32+1:372m??21520.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#24/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3414:07+1:362m??21544.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:3714:45+1:422m??21574.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:4916:30+1:5020m??21619.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:102m??21622.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+2:3217:13+2:342m??21654.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5217:55+2:545m??21693.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+2:5818:15+2:592m??21713.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+3:0118:31+3:032m??21727.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#32!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+3:1218:41+3:142m??21742.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#33!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+3:2119:10+3:255m??21758.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#34%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+3:2919:39+3:322m??21775.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:2519:55+3:292m??21784.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:3720:06+3:382m??21795.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#37%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+2:19-??21824.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site