Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN IT IS VERY USEFUL FOR PASSENGERS FAST TRAIN

21020/Σ ARSIKERE-GOA WEEKLY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (4:08PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+1??10.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56+410:57+51m??135.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#3|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14+1111:15+111m??157.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34+911:35+101m??169.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+1211:57+152m??189.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2212:30+232m??1121.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1413:50+225m??1168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+505m??1168.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4817:50+472m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m??1328.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4520:05+521m??1341.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??1364.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??1397.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m??1472.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2600:15+271m??2492.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+211m??2563.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#17|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m??2587.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#18|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+804:15+131m??2613.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#19|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m??2631.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??2646.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#21!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??2671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site