Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN IT IS VERY USEFUL FOR PASSENGERS FAST TRAIN

21020/Σ ARSIKERE-GOA WEEKLY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 28 2015 (16:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56+710:57+81m??135.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#3|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+141m??157.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34+1211:35+131m??169.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+212m??189.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2912:30+302m??1121.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+275m??1168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+425m??1168.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+382m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+372m??1328.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??1397.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+923:50+2610m??1472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+312m??2492.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#14|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??2563.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+3510m??2587.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#16|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+305m??2613.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??2646.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#18!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??2671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.