Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Udaipur- Ajmer- Jaipur- Agra Cantt - Gwalior- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Orai- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Kiul- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur

21021/Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to Patna- Kiul-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 11106/Jhansi-Kolkata at Jhansi, UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 29 2015 (6:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-500:35+020m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+401:25+55m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+25m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+704:11+72m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:52+142m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2106:15+730m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1306:25+132m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:06+162m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-1208:02+22m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1308:26+152m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+2708:44+332m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+292m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3910:10+402m??2649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+455m??2673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+3212:03+352m??2726.051178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#20/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  12:35+1112:37+182m??2753.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+215m??2791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+412m??2834.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+5214:43+552m??2864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5610m??2889.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106
0 intermediate stations-15:-300.0
#25%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+0??2889.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+332m??2944.073175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#27%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+452m??21003.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  22:58+5323:00+532m??21036.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  23:18+3723:20+372m??21051.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+4601:30+1:0910m??31109.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:4604:00+1:565m??31304.051100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:00152.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:5907:15+1:5815m??31456.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+2:0208:37+2:062m??31550.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+2:2509:29+2:272m??31619.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3210:55+2:3310m??31668.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+3:2512:40+3:272m??31791.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+3:1914:30+3:085m??31844.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:3115:04+3:332m??31889.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+3:3815:31+3:382m??31918.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:09+3:4816:11+3:482m??31974.028183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5425.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3:2117:10+3:215m??31999.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0919:01+3:123m??32105.04737mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#43/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:56+2:1521:01+2:125m??32196.02712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#44/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  21:45+2:35-??32216.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site