Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Udaipur- Ajmer- Jaipur- Agra Cantt - Gwalior- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Orai- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Kiul- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur

21021/Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to Patna- Kiul-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 11106/Jhansi-Kolkata at Jhansi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (06:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+42m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+203:40+65m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:11+152m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1630m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:06+252m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+62m??2525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1908:26+212m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+372m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+202m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:46+242m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+382m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4311:00+525m??2673.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4612:03+472m??2726.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  12:33+4812:35+502m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+385m??2792.077 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+5314:15+582m??2834.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:31+1:0114:32+1:021m??2853.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:1114:43+1:132m??2864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0915:30+1:1410m??2889.066 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106
0 intermediate stations-15:-300.0
#26%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??2889.087 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  21:38+1:0521:40+1:062m??2944.073177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0822:30+1:112m??21003.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:1823:00+1:192m??21036.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  23:18+1:1723:20+1:172m??21051.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:0701:30+1:3810m??31109.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:4404:00+2:545m??31304.051100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2:5507:15+2:5415m??31457.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:0008:37+3:012m??31550.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+3:0909:29+3:142m??31619.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:55+3:3610m??31668.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+4:4912:40+4:512m??31791.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+4:1614:30+4:205m??31845.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:4115:04+4:432m??31889.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+4:4815:31+4:492m??31918.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:09+5:0116:11+5:002m??31974.028182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4:3517:10+4:355m??32000.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:48105.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:58+4:3419:01+4:393m??32105.04737mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#44/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:56+2:1821:01+2:165m??32197.02712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#45/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  21:45+4:05-??32216.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site