Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- orai- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Agra Cantt- Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur.

21022/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 19665/Khajuraho-Udaipur at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+3:20??10.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+2:2607:57+2:245m??120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+2:5410:09+2:543m??1111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3:3211:40+3:345m??1216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+3:1312:05+3:131m??1242.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:5312:47+2:572m??1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+3:1513:14+3:162m??1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+2:5214:30+2:545m??1371.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3:2215:20+3:222m??1425.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+3:1618:20+3:2110m??1548.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:3519:22+3:352m??1597.068 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+2:4020:24+2:402m??1666.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+3:1323:09+3:2310m??1760.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4:1101:15+4:315m??2912.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+5:4403:55+5:4910m??21107.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+6:1805:00+6:251m??21165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+6:2405:15+6:281m??21180.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+6:5106:00+7:011m??21213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+6:2206:50+6:231m??21272.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+6:05-??21327.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#21%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4113:40+4610m??21327.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0214:02+1:032m??21352.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1014:25+1:102m??21382.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+4815:45+495m??21425.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:12+1:012m??21463.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0216:55+572m??21490.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0018:00+1:135m??21543.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2518:29+1:262m??21567.069 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:3218:55+1:342m??21594.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:4819:17+1:512m??21623.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:5319:34+1:532m??21640.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:5119:54+1:522m??21659.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1:1821:22+1:192m??21691.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2621:44+1:272m??21720.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:2022:36+1:222m??21776.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1:2223:00+1:2410m??21781.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:42+1:232m??21836.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2500:21+1:262m??31887.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:25+1:2110m??31916.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:3903:10+1:385m??32048.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:2904:25+1:2920m??32102.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:1905:36+1:192m??32174.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:1806:13+1:182m??32212.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#44!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+1:07-??32216.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site