Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- orai- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Agra Cantt- Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur.

21022/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 19665/Khajuraho-Udaipur at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 29 2015 (6:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+17??10.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+407:57+15m??120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+1010:09+163m??1111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1611:40+195m??1216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+3812:05+441m??1242.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+3912:47+392m??1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+4613:14+472m??1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+3814:30+395m??1371.066142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+532m??1425.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:20+1:0810m??1548.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:3819:22+1:392m??1597.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:4320:24+1:462m??1665.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+4823:09+5910m??1759.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3:0201:15+3:055m??2912.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+4:0403:55+4:0910m??21106.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+4:1905:00+4:201m??21165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+4:5405:15+5:011m??21179.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+4:1806:00+4:221m??21213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+4:5806:50+5:041m??21272.028175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3:47-??21327.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#21%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3410m??21327.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+472m??21352.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+532m??21382.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??21425.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3316:12+342m??21463.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+272m??21490.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+355m??21543.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??21567.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5718:55+592m??21594.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1519:17+1:202m??21623.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2019:34+1:202m??21640.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2019:54+1:202m??21659.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??21691.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+472m??21720.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+442m??21776.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+5110m??21781.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??21836.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+532m??31887.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4901:25+4910m??31916.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:10+545m??32048.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4504:25+4520m??32102.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3405:36+342m??32174.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+352m??32212.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#44|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+24-??32216.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site