Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- orai- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Agra Cantt- Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur.

21022/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 19665/Khajuraho-Udaipur at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 29 2015 (6:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ

1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+107:57+05m??120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06-310:09+03m??1111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+511:40+75m??1216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+1512:05+211m??1242.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+232m??1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+2513:14+262m??1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+1514:30+175m??1371.066142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2815:20+282m??1425.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+618:20+910m??1548.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+212m??1597.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+2420:24+262m??1665.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59-1023:09+010m??1759.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:15+1:125m??2912.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+2:3803:55+2:4410m??21106.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+3:1305:00+3:161m??21165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+3:2205:15+3:261m??21179.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+3:1806:00+3:221m??21213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+3:1906:50+3:201m??21272.028175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2:27-??21327.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#21%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1413:40+1910m??21327.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+3014:02+302m??21352.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21382.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1315:45+195m??21425.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3116:12+332m??21463.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+162m??21490.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:00+305m??21543.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+402m??21567.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+572m??21594.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:012m??21623.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+4919:34+492m??21640.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+4919:54+482m??21659.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+372m??21691.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4521:44+472m??21720.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:36+452m??21776.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4510m??21781.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??21836.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5000:21+512m??31887.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4201:25+4110m??31916.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+425m??32048.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3204:25+3220m??32102.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2605:36+272m??32173.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??32212.011563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#44%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??32216.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site