Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- orai- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Agra Cantt- Jaipur- Ajmer- Udaipur.

21022/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 19665/Khajuraho-Udaipur at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+1:04??10.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+1:3707:57+1:365m??120.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06+3510:09+423m??1111.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:2311:40+1:265m??1216.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+1:3712:05+1:381m??1242.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:4312:47+1:452m??1298.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+5813:14+592m??1327.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+1:2614:30+1:275m??1371.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??1425.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:4218:20+1:5210m??1548.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1119:22+2:112m??1597.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:1620:24+1:192m??1666.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3593.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+5523:09+1:1010m??1759.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:5301:15+2:085m??2912.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+3:5803:55+4:0410m??21107.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+5:1005:00+5:141m??21165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+5:1605:15+5:191m??21180.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+5:0606:00+5:121m??21213.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+5:1106:50+5:131m??21272.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+4:42-??21327.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#21%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2613:40+3010m??21327.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+442m??21352.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+4514:11+471m??21363.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+562m??21382.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+315m??21425.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??21463.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??21490.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+425m??21543.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#29%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5318:29+552m??21567.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0218:55+1:052m??21594.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:17+1:202m??21623.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1819:34+1:182m??21640.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:1819:54+1:192m??21659.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#34|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:22+472m??21691.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5121:44+522m??21720.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#36%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4622:36+492m??21776.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+4910m??21781.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#38%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5023:42+502m??21836.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??31887.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#40%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4801:25+4810m??31916.079 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#41%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m??32048.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#42%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5704:25+5720m??32102.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#43%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4705:36+472m??32173.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#44%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4506:13+452m??32212.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#45!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+35-??32216.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site