Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal.

21023/Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12002/Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (07:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+26??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+352m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+512m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+5413:34+552m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:53+1:0113:55+1:022m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0114:12+1:002m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+2315:45+3010m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+5616:40+5715m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3118:55+1:315m??1373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHH•Nihalgarh (3 PFs)•  19:57+1:3019:59+1:322m??1423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+1:1123:55+5335m??1512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1301:30+1:2210m??2584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:1904:25+3:2410m??2816.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+3:3305:15+3:352m??2840.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:2706:05+3:5025m??2845.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??2845.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+108:42+42m??2898.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??2925.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:33+65m??2963.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+710:51+78m??21061.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1211:41+122m??21151.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??21352.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  14:25+10-??21359.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.