Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal.

21023/Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12002/Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 29 2015 (7:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 5
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W FS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+16510.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m3110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+402m2149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+472m21118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+4514:00+492m01146.012868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+5014:12+502m21167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+2215:45+3010m61211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+2716:40+2915m41230.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+5618:55+575m11373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHH•Nihalgarh (3 PFs)•  19:57+1:0919:59+1:102m01423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+3823:55+2135m61512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:30+1:2710m72584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:2104:25+2:2010m22816.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+1:3405:15+2:061m42841.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+2:3106:05+2:4125m42845.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+1:3406:11+2:060m42848.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 7m
85 intermediate stations01:46374.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+2008:02+195m131222.081173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:41+2308:42+221m231275.085178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+251m131302.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2709:33+265m131340.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3310:51+348m131438.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+4211:41+412m231528.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5313:55+525m131729.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  14:25+39-131736.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site