Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior- Jhansi.

21024/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51832/Agra-Jhansi Passenger at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (07:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51832/Agra Cantt - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+24??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+3412:08+352m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5012:35+502m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+5213:34+522m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:53+5913:55+592m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+5914:12+592m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+2415:45+3110m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+5416:40+5415m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3518:55+1:355m??1373.049 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1:1619:59+1:172m??1423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+1:0423:55+4735m??1512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:2010m??2584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:4804:25+2:5210m??2816.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+3:0105:15+3:032m??2841.010 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+2:5306:05+3:2025m??2845.043 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51832
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#16/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:20+13??2845.051 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  06:32+2106:33+261m??2855.071 NCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  06:46+2906:47+311m??2871.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  07:00+3107:01+331m??2885.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3107:16+341m??2898.056177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  07:30+3307:31+341m??2911.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  07:38+3507:39+371m??2916.055173mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:48+3907:49+401m??2925.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/SANKSank (2 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+441m??2934.035179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2938.052177mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  08:14+4308:15+471m??2944.047188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  08:23+4608:24+501m??2950.062196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+5208:35+581m??2960.021205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:50+1:047m??2963.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/STLISithouli (2 PFs)  08:59+1:0709:00+1:151m??2972.041226mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/SLVSandalpur (1 PFs)  09:11+1:1509:12+1:161m??2979.040264mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/ARIAntri (2 PFs)  09:21+1:1409:22+1:191m??2985.077256mNCRPin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/AEHAnant Paith (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:31+1:271m??2995.046229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/SMTLSimariatal (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??21000.045210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  09:45+1:2609:46+1:351m??21005.057207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/KTRAKotra (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3509:57+1:381m??21015.051206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3710:09+1:481m??21024.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4910:25+1:531m??21036.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/KRQKarari (2 PFs)  10:38+1:5610:39+2:111m??21049.015243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#40/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  11:25+1:44-??21061.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site