Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior- Jhansi.

21024/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51832/Agra-Jhansi Passenger at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 29 2015 (7:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51832/Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+12??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+342m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+3814:00+412m??1146.012868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:12+422m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1115:45+2010m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+2516:40+2715m??1230.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+595m??1373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1:1019:59+1:102m??1423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+3823:55+2035m??1512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:0301:30+1:1010m??2584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:1804:25+2:1710m??2816.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+1:3005:15+1:581m??2841.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+2:2806:05+2:3925m??2845.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51832
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#16/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:20+31??2845.051173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  06:32+4106:33+431m??2855.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  06:46+4406:47+471m??2871.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:01+501m??2885.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5107:16+541m??2898.052178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  07:31+5507:33+572m??2911.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  07:39+5907:41+1:002m??2916.062175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:49+1:0207:51+1:032m??2925.053176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/SANKSank  08:02+1:0308:04+1:042m??2934.069179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2938.052180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  08:15+1:0608:17+1:092m??2944.054189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1008:26+1:132m??2950.068196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1608:37+1:222m??2960.028205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:2208:50+1:267m??2963.052213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/STLISithouli (2 PFs)  09:00+1:3009:02+1:402m??2972.044228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/SLVSandalpur (1 PFs)  09:12+1:4109:14+1:402m??2979.060265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/ARIAntri (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4209:22+1:472m??2985.068256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/AEHAnant Paith (3 PFs)  09:31+1:4809:33+1:502m??2995.056229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/SMTLSimariatal (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??21000.045210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  09:46+1:5109:48+1:582m??21005.064207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/KTRAKotra (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0009:59+2:042m??21015.063206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  10:08+2:0710:10+2:152m??21024.049214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  10:24+2:1710:26+2:232m??21036.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/KRQKarari (2 PFs)  10:38+2:2810:40+2:452m??21049.015243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#40/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  11:25+2:20-??21061.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site