Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior.

21025/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51882/Agra-Gwalior at Agra Cantt,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (07:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
#1. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51882/Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+1??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+1412:08+152m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2712:35+272m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+4313:34+442m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:53+4613:55+462m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+4814:12+482m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1015:45+2210m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+4516:40+4715m??1230.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3118:55+1:355m??1373.04998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:57+1:2119:59+1:272m??1423.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+4523:55+2735m??1512.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+5201:30+1:0110m??2584.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:2704:25+3:3410m??2816.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#14/==/RKM•Raja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)•  05:13+3:5705:15+3:552m??2841.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:4706:05+4:2925m??2845.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51882
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#16/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -07:35+11??2845.051172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  07:47+2307:48+341m??2855.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  08:01+3708:02+451m??2871.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+511m??2885.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+5508:31+1:011m??2898.052178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0208:48+1:082m??2911.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  08:54+1:1108:56+1:222m??2916.062175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2209:06+1:242m??2925.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/SANKSank  09:15+1:3009:17+1:332m??2934.042179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??2938.060180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  09:29+1:3409:31+1:372m??2944.054189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  09:38+1:3309:40+1:402m??2950.077196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5109:50+1:552m??2960.07205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#29/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  10:15+1:17-??2963.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site