Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior.

21026/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51882/Agra-Gwalior Passenger at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 29 2015 (7:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1004 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51882/Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+11??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+292m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+3413:34+342m??1118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+3314:00+332m??1146.011668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+3814:12+391m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+315:45+1810m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+4116:40+4115m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:1817:34+1:192m??1287.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+1:0818:18+1:102m??1321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2019:08+1:202m??1365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:3119:51+1:322m??1419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:4020:20+1:415m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#14/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  23:20+1:4923:55+1:4735m??1554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:0600:46+2:072m??2608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:5901:30+2:0610m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:3404:25+3:3810m??2857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+3:0005:15+3:181m??2882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:4106:05+4:0725m??2886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51882
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#20/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -07:35+22??2886.051173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:48+361m??2896.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  08:01+3708:02+411m??2912.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  08:15+4308:16+501m??2926.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+5308:31+591m??2939.052178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0108:48+1:032m??2952.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0708:56+1:092m??2957.062175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1009:06+1:122m??2966.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/SANKSank  09:15+1:1409:17+1:162m??2975.042179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??2979.060180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  09:29+1:1609:31+1:192m??2985.054189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  09:38+1:2009:40+1:242m??2991.077196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2609:50+1:332m??21001.07205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#33/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  10:15+1:15-??21004.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site