Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior.

21026/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51882/Agra-Gwalior Passenger at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51882/Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 5
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MT T  
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+31510.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+4612:08+472m3110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5612:35+562m2149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+5713:34+1:002m21118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0513:55+1:062m01146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0914:12+1:092m21167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+3215:45+4110m61211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:40+1:1015m91230.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:3717:34+1:402m01287.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+1:4018:18+1:432m21321.05790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+1:4319:06+1:462m11364.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:5419:51+1:542m11419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5820:20+2:015m01426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.0
#14/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  23:20+2:1023:55+2:0735m61553.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:1400:46+2:142m02608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:3601:30+2:4710m72625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5:2304:25+5:2310m02857.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+5:3905:15+5:472m42882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+5:3706:05+5:5025m42886.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+5:3906:11+5:470m42890.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/51882
52 intermediate stations-6:-11374.0
#21/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -07:35+16131264.051172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  07:47+2507:48+321m031274.071 NCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  08:01+3508:02+441m031290.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  08:15+4408:16+501m031304.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+5108:31+581m231317.052177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  08:46+5808:48+1:052m031330.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (3 PFs)  08:54+1:0708:56+1:132m031335.062173mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1509:06+1:172m131344.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/SANKSank  09:15+1:2009:17+1:212m031353.042179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m031357.060177mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  09:29+1:2109:31+1:242m031363.054188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  09:38+1:2309:40+1:262m231369.077196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3309:50+1:352m031379.07205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#34/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  10:15+1:16-231382.0- NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site