Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal.

21027/Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12202/Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 29 2015 (7:36AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ

1 xfers. 8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+4??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+1012:08+102m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+2613:34+262m??1118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)13:58+2614:00+262m??1146.011668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+3114:12+321m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35-715:45+610m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+2816:40+3115m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+5917:34+1:012m??1287.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHG•Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)•  18:16+1:0318:18+1:042m??1321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:052m??1365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2319:51+1:242m??1419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:20+1:365m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+1:5823:55+1:5835m??1554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:1800:46+2:182m??2608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:2201:30+2:3010m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:4504:25+3:4410m??2857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+2:5305:15+3:081m??2882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:5206:05+4:1725m??2886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+35m??2886.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+408:42+42m??2939.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+809:02+72m??2966.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+609:33+65m??21004.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1010:51+108m??21102.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??21192.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2413:55+235m??21393.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  14:25+15-??21400.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site