Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- morena- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal.

21027/Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12202/Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi at Agra Cantt, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (07:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+51??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+1:0112:08+1:122m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1:3312:40+1:332m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+1:4713:34+1:472m??1118.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#5/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+1:5214:12+1:531m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:2215:45+1:4010m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:5316:40+2:0515m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#8%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2:2817:34+2:292m??1287.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#9%--%SHG•Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)•  18:16+2:3218:18+2:342m??1321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2:3319:08+2:342m??1365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#11!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2:4919:51+2:532m??1419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:5820:20+3:005m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+3:1623:55+3:0935m??1554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:4400:46+2:442m??2608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3:0601:30+3:0510m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+4:0804:25+4:3110m??2857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+4:1905:15+4:251m??2882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+4:2006:05+4:3225m??2886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4708:02+465m??2886.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??2939.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:02+592m??2966.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:33+1:025m??21004.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1710:51+1:178m??21102.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2511:41+1:242m??21192.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4913:55+1:475m??21393.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  14:25+1:34-??21400.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site