Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Ara- Buxar- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- daund- Pune- Miraj- Hubli- davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.

21028/Σ Patna to Pune-Hubli-Mysore [Catch 2nd train 12782/Delhi-Mysore at Agra Cantt,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (07:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 3698 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 5
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+31510.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+4612:08+472m3110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5612:35+562m2149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+5713:34+1:002m21118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0513:55+1:062m01146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0914:12+1:092m21167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+3215:45+4110m61211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:40+1:1015m91230.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:3717:34+1:402m01287.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+1:4018:18+1:432m21321.05790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+1:4319:06+1:462m11364.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:5419:51+1:542m11419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5820:20+2:015m01426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+2:1023:55+2:0735m61553.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:1400:46+2:142m02608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:3601:30+2:4710m72625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5:2304:25+5:2310m02857.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+5:3905:15+5:472m42882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+5:3706:05+5:5025m42886.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+5:3906:11+5:470m42890.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 19m
81 intermediate stations02:34374.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1408:50+245m131264.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:04+125m131382.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2212:45+2410m431480.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+335m231633.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3717:10+405m331771.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+4717:20+425m031778.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4618:55+525m331863.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2422:00+225m232047.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m032170.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+475m542354.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+803:50+122m042397.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m242441.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1905:35+203m142508.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-907:55+615m242592.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1509:30+2915m342668.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3412:10+373m142813.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+292m142872.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1314:20+133m242940.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-415:00+010m142947.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+312m143084.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#41!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+452m143206.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#42!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+3010m243226.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+4721:35+482m043301.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+4722:07+472m043334.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#45!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+4422:35+442m043357.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+4422:53+452m143370.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#47|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+412m053485.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#48|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3301:35+415m253530.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#49|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+512m053577.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#50|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+10-353698.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site