Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Danapur- Ara- Buxar- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- tundla- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gwalior- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kodergaon- daund- Pune- Miraj- Hubli- davangere- Arsikere- Hassan- Mysore.

21028/Σ Patna to Pune-Hubli-Mysore [Catch 2nd train 12782/Delhi-Mysore at Agra Cantt,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 29 2015 (7:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3320 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+11??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+282m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+3413:34+342m??1118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+3214:00+322m??1146.011668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+3814:12+391m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+315:45+1810m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+4216:40+4215m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:2017:34+1:212m??1287.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+1:1018:18+1:122m??1321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2319:08+1:232m??1365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:3419:51+1:352m??1419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:4320:20+1:445m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+1:5123:55+1:4935m??1554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:1300:46+2:142m??2608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0201:30+2:0810m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:2804:25+3:3010m??2857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+3:0305:15+3:171m??2882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:3006:05+3:5425m??2886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2308:50+245m??2886.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2411:04+255m??21004.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+3810m??21102.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+355m??21255.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2517:10+275m??21393.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4418:55+535m??21485.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2022:00+255m??21669.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+2410m??21792.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4202:15+495m??31976.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+2003:50+252m??32019.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m??32063.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3805:35+393m??32130.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+407:55+1815m??32214.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2609:30+3715m??32290.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3812:10+413m??32435.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:272m??32494.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#36|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+4914:20+1:133m??32562.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2315:00+2410m??32569.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+302m??32707.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#39!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??32829.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-620:25+010m??32849.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+302m??32924.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:07+282m??32956.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??32980.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3322:53+342m??32992.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2400:40+242m??43107.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+375m??43152.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#47|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4602:25+502m??43199.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#48|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+6-??43320.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site