Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21029/Σ Gaya to west Karnataka- Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 29 2015 (9:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 39m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 4h 21m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2632 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+5??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+122:40+75m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+95m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:50+105m??191.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+242m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+601:45+82m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+155m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+304:40+625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+305:56+32m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1406:45+1210m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+112m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+714:52+91m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:24+231m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+117:25+915m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+3218:26+332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 4h 21m
0 intermediate stations04:170.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+412m??21140.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+352m??31220.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+2703:20+2710m??31390.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+3603:46+372m??31426.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+4704:40+475m??31489.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+4610m??31580.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+352m??31664.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??31757.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+4210:00+4810m??31825.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1713:45+205m??32008.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2315:30+2610m??32131.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+495m??32316.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+819:50+202m??32358.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2822:30+293m??32470.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2810m??42554.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+3004:25+3810m??42741.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+707:30+93m??42854.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+108:15+85m??42890.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+708:55+72m??42929.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#47/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+232m??42973.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#48%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+192m??42998.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+392m??43027.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#50%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+4810:55+482m??43068.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+4012:10+5615m??43120.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-214:15+72m??43170.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#53|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+2517:20+292m??43321.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#54|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+242m??43429.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#55|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+720:30+225m??43468.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5897.0
#56!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+3722:30+392m??43565.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+502m??43629.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#58/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+315m??53634.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+3200:33+312m??53646.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#60%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+302m??53727.034674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#61%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+30-??53772.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site