Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21029/Σ Gaya to west Karnataka- Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 37m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2632 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-122:40+55m??144.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??163.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2000:44+202m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+401:45+52m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+155m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+804:40+725m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+102m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2510m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3007:42+302m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2909:35+305m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+142m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1810m??2703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1811:21+192m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+222m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2012:22+222m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+292m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+185m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+211m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2715:24+281m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:25+1615m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations04:190.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+422m??21141.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4800:32+502m??31221.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5203:20+5110m??31391.089 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5703:46+572m??31427.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:40+1:085m??31490.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:10+1:1710m??31581.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:052m??31665.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#35/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:022m??31758.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1610:00+1:2210m??31826.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3813:45+415m??32009.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5510m??32132.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0718:05+1:175m??32317.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+3419:50+422m??32359.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+3822:30+383m??32470.050 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+4110m??42555.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:25+5310m??42741.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3307:30+343m??42854.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+325m??42891.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??42930.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#47/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+562m??42973.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#48/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5409:57+562m??42999.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:092m??43028.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m??43068.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:0012:10+1:1815m??43121.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+282m??43171.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#53|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:20+1:252m??43322.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#54|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1919:30+1:202m??43430.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#55|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+5920:30+1:055m??43469.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#56!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28+1:0422:30+1:062m??43565.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:132m??43630.09918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#58/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+1:045m??53635.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:1700:33+1:182m??53647.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#60/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3101:30+1:322m??53728.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#61%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+1:09-??53773.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site