Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21029/Σ Gaya to west Karnataka- Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 39m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 4h 21m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2632 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2:09??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:1022:40+2:145m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1823:50+2:195m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2600:44+2:262m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2802:35+2:265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1304:40+2:1425m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3007:42+2:312m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:375m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2612:22+2:245m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2413:02+2:242m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:1914:52+2:111m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:211m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3618:02+2:362m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 4h 21m
0 intermediate stations04:170.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0022:45+1:022m??21140.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:4700:32+1:452m??31220.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2703:20+1:2810m??31390.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:4003:46+1:412m??31426.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:5504:40+1:565m??31489.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5710m??31580.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:5007:30+1:512m??31664.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:4808:40+1:492m??31757.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#36%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+2:0410:00+2:1210m??31825.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:4513:45+1:495m??32008.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5415:30+1:5810m??32131.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0418:05+2:115m??32316.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:2319:50+1:322m??32358.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+1:3322:30+1:343m??32470.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:20+1:3410m??42554.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:25+1:2910m??42741.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+5507:30+573m??42854.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5008:15+575m??42890.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+5708:55+572m??42929.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#47/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0309:25+1:052m??42973.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#48%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0309:57+1:042m??42998.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:1610:20+1:262m??43027.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#50%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3610:55+1:352m??43068.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:2712:10+1:4115m??43120.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+482m??43170.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#53|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:3017:20+1:322m??43321.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#54|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2119:30+1:212m??43429.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#55|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0120:30+1:105m??43468.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5897.0
#56!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1922:30+1:192m??43565.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:2823:35+1:292m??43629.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#58/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+1:1200:15+1:175m??53634.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:2000:33+1:192m??53646.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#60%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3101:30+1:302m??53727.034674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#61%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+1:19-??53772.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site