Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2103/Σ Saryuminar Express (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:44+301m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+211m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2619:25+2610m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+282m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3120:54+321m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+312m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+291m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2000:35+3210m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4104:15+4310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  05:25+5605:30+1:015m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5707:15+5910m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:1911:25+1:3125m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+1:1812:05+1:2925m??21484.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#22/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+2:1413:05+2:432m??21544.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#23|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+2:4313:52+2:592m??21573.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#24%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3:2214:37+3:222m??21598.04984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#25%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+3:2415:20+3:252m??21631.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#26%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+3:5815:57+3:592m??21675.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#27|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+3:51-??21736.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site