Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Mirzapur is just 7 KM before Vindhyachal. Chheoki is 9 KM before Allahabad; and Varanasi is 16 KM from Mughal Sarai]. . [NOTE 2: REACH MIRZAPUR from Vindhyachal to catch 2nd train. OR REACH Chheoki from Allahabad to catch 2nd train]. . Route via: Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- VINDHYACHAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & reach Mirzapur]- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21030/Σ South Bihar to West Karnataka & Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2908 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ BDL/Vindhyachal  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2632 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+1??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+414:41+61m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+614:55+81m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+815:19+91m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1315:36+132m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:51+161m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1516:12+161m??1128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1716:30+181m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2016:57+211m??1188.02779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+417:47+1110m??1206.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+2618:42+262m??1276.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:010.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+562m??1276.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??2356.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+4803:20+4910m??2526.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5503:46+552m??2562.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:135m??2625.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:10+1:1710m??2716.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:032m??2800.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+592m??2894.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1010:00+1:1310m??2961.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3313:45+375m??21144.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5310m??21268.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5718:05+1:075m??21452.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+302m??21494.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2722:30+293m??21606.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2800:20+3310m??31690.048519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:25+4810m??31877.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+2907:30+323m??31990.055457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+325m??32026.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+322m??32065.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+582m??32109.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+552m??32134.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0410:20+1:042m??32163.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0510:55+1:052m??32204.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+5812:10+1:2015m??32256.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+242m??32306.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#37|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:2317:20+1:242m??32457.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:202m??32565.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0020:30+1:045m??32605.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+562m??32701.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:0623:35+1:072m??32765.010919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+4800:15+565m??42770.045904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:0200:33+1:022m??42782.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#44/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1601:30+1:162m??42864.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+1:03-??42908.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.