Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Mirzapur is just 7 KM before Vindhyachal. Chheoki is 9 KM before Allahabad; and Varanasi is 16 KM from Mughal Sarai]. . [NOTE 2: REACH MIRZAPUR from Vindhyachal to catch 2nd train. OR REACH Chheoki from Allahabad to catch 2nd train]. . Route via: Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- VINDHYACHAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & reach Mirzapur]- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21030/Σ South Bihar to West Karnataka & Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2907 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 275 km
xfer @ BDL/Vindhyachal  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2632 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+614:41+81m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+814:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+815:19+91m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1315:36+132m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:51+171m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1616:12+171m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1716:30+181m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2116:57+231m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+617:47+810m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+3518:42+352m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:010.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+422m??1275.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4800:32+502m??2355.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5203:20+5110m??2525.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5703:46+572m??2561.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:40+1:085m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:10+1:1710m??2715.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:052m??2799.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#19/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:022m??2892.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1610:00+1:2210m??2960.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3813:45+415m??21143.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5510m??21266.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0718:05+1:175m??21451.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+3419:50+422m??21493.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+3822:30+383m??21604.050 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+4110m??31689.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:25+5310m??31875.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3307:30+343m??31988.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+325m??32025.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??32064.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+562m??32107.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5409:57+562m??32133.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:092m??32162.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m??32202.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:0012:10+1:1815m??32255.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+282m??32305.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#37|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:20+1:252m??32456.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1919:30+1:202m??32564.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+5920:30+1:055m??32603.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28+1:0422:30+1:062m??32699.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:132m??32764.09918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+1:045m??42769.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:1700:33+1:182m??42781.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#44/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3101:30+1:322m??42862.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+1:09-??42907.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site