Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya- anugrah narayan- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21031/Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 3389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 22m Distance: 681 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 53h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1:36??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1:5209:23+1:533m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1:4610:19+1:462m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1:4910:53+1:485m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:4012:05+1:428m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:5112:42+1:512m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:5113:33+1:512m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:4414:55+1:475m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:5315:23+1:562m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:5915:47+1:592m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2:0616:04+2:072m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:1016:21+2:112m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:162m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:4418:02+1:4615m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+2:0818:47+2:0810m??1681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+4??1681.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2922:45+342m??1757.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4800:32+462m??2837.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5403:20+5710m??21007.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:1003:46+1:102m??21043.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:2104:40+1:215m??21106.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:2206:10+1:2410m??21197.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:1707:30+1:182m??21281.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1508:40+1:152m??21374.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:3410:00+1:4210m??21442.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+5013:45+565m??21625.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:30+1:0410m??21748.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:1218:05+1:225m??21933.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+502m??21975.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+5722:30+593m??22087.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5300:20+1:0110m??32171.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:25+1:1110m??32358.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3507:30+363m??32471.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3008:15+335m??32507.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??32546.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+572m??32590.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5709:57+592m??32615.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:1310:20+1:152m??32644.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:2610:55+1:262m??32685.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1812:10+1:3015m??32737.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#41%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2614:15+302m??32787.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#42|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:192m??32938.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1119:30+1:102m??33046.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+5020:30+595m??33085.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5897.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0422:30+1:042m??33182.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#46/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:1423:35+1:142m??33246.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5400:15+1:015m??43251.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:0700:33+1:062m??43263.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#49%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1801:30+1:182m??43344.034673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#50%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+58-??43389.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site