Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Mughal Sarai which is just 16KM by rail/road]. . Route via Bikramganj- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai [REACH VARANSI] Varanasi- mirzapur- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21032/Σ Sasaram- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2907 km  1 xfers
#1. 54271/Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 53h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Ara Junction/ARA
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)/54271
#1|--|ARA»Ara Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.04363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??16.03863mECRGarha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??119.02470mECRGarhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4|--|SRMNSemraon (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??123.03873mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??129.02574mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??138.01280mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#7|--|NONNonar Halt  14:41-14:42-1m??143.02482mECRSahejani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#8|--|HSBHasan Bazar  14:46-14:47-1m??144.02585mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??156.02293mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#10|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  15:25-15:26-1m??159.02892mECRBikramganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11|--|MANIMani Halt  15:36-15:37-1m??164.01490mECRMani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12|--|BRIHBairi Halt  15:43-15:44-1m??165.02891mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13|--|SJVSajhauli Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??168.04093mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m??177.04497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BMHTBaraw More  16:17-16:18-1m??185.018101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#16|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  16:23-16:24-1m??186.025100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+016:56+06m??197.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1105.049100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1111.04698mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m??1116.04890mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1122.06092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1131.05284mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1139.05583mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:56+017:57+01m??1145.04980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/DGODurgauti  18:08-18:09-1m??1154.03678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??1159.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1165.05477mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??1173.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??1182.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  18:57+018:58+01m??1190.02479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+0-??1199.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+9??1199.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+402m??1275.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:32+552m??2355.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:20+1:0710m??2525.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:1603:46+1:172m??2561.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:3004:40+1:315m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:10+1:3210m??2715.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2507:30+1:262m??2799.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2508:40+1:252m??2892.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:4510:00+1:5210m??2960.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:45+1:055m??21143.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1015:30+1:1310m??21266.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:325m??21451.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+552m??21493.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+1:0322:30+1:043m??21605.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5600:20+1:0510m??31689.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+5704:25+1:0810m??31876.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#49!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3207:30+343m??31989.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#50%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+315m??32025.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+362m??32064.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+532m??32108.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#53%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+552m??32133.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#54%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:122m??32162.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#55%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:2410:55+1:242m??32203.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#56/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1512:10+1:2815m??32255.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#57%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+282m??32305.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#58|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:162m??32456.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#59|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:082m??32564.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#60|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:30+575m??32603.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5897.0
#61!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0222:30+1:022m??32700.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#62/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:1223:35+1:122m??32764.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#63/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5300:15+1:005m??42769.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#64/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:0600:33+1:052m??42781.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#65%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1701:30+1:162m??42862.034673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#66%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+58-??42907.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site