Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH VARANASI from Mughal Sarai which is just 16KM by rail/road]. . Route via Bikramganj- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai [REACH VARANSI] Varanasi- mirzapur- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Daund- Solapur- Wadi- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Arsikere- Yesvantpur- Bangalore- Mysore.

21032/Σ Sasaram- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (09:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2907 km  1 xfers
#1. 54271/Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 53h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Ara Junction/ARA
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)/54271
#1|--|ARA»Ara Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.04363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??16.03863mECRGarha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  13:29+3213:31+452m??118.02470mECRGarhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#4|--|SRMNSemraon (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??123.03773mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??129.02574mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  14:16+3614:18+362m??138.01280mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#7|--|NONNonar Halt  14:41-14:42-1m??143.02482mECRSahejani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#8|--|HSBHasan Bazar  14:46+2914:47+291m??144.02585mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  15:14+2215:16+222m??156.02193mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#10|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  15:25-15:26-1m??159.02892mECRBikramganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11|--|MANIMani Halt  15:36-15:37-1m??164.01290mECRMani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12|--|BRIHBairi Halt  15:43-15:44-1m??165.03091mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13|--|SJVSajhauli Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??168.04093mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  16:04+1516:06+152m??177.04497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BMHTBaraw More  16:17-16:18-1m??185.018101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#16|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  16:23-16:24-1m??186.025100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+416:56+116m??197.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+331m??1105.049100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:12+3317:13+361m??1111.04698mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:20+3617:21+381m??1116.04890mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+391m??1122.06092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:39+3817:40+391m??1131.05284mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:49+3817:50+411m??1139.05583mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:56+2717:57+281m??1145.04980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/DGODurgauti  18:08+4118:09+421m??1154.03678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  18:18+4018:19+411m??1159.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:27+4018:28+411m??1165.05477mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  18:37+4218:38+441m??1173.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  18:47+4618:48+481m??1182.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  18:57+4618:58+481m??1190.02479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+13-??1199.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??1199.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+422m??1275.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4800:32+502m??2355.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5203:20+5110m??2525.089 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5703:46+572m??2561.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:40+1:085m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:10+1:1710m??2715.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:052m??2799.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#40/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:022m??2892.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1610:00+1:2210m??2960.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3813:45+415m??21143.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5510m??21266.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0718:05+1:175m??21451.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+3419:50+422m??21493.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+3822:30+383m??21604.050 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+4110m??31689.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:25+5310m??31875.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#49!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3307:30+343m??31988.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#50%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+325m??32025.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??32064.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+562m??32107.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5409:57+562m??32133.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#54/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:092m??32162.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#55/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m??32202.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#56/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:0012:10+1:1815m??32254.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#57%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+282m??32305.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#58|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:20+1:252m??32456.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#59|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1919:30+1:202m??32564.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#60|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+5920:30+1:055m??32603.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#61!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28+1:0422:30+1:062m??32699.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#62/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:132m??32763.09918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#63/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+1:045m??42769.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#64/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:1700:33+1:182m??42781.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#65/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3101:30+1:322m??42862.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#66%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+1:09-??42907.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site