Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- rafiganj- anugrah narayan- Son nagar- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai.

21035/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai [train in morning. Catch 2nd train 53609/Dehri-Mughal Sarai at Dehri-On-Sone, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 29 2015 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 205 km  1 xfers
#1. 53607/Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 7m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5m
#2. 53609/Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53607
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:40+5??10.051115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+172m??18.061113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  07:59+1808:01+192m??116.051111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  08:08+2008:10+212m??122.059113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  08:17+2208:19+222m??128.069114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+232m??138.047102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+241m??145.033102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  08:46+2308:48+242m??149.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:54+2508:55+271m??155.05498mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  09:00+2809:02+312m??160.041104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+292m??169.050104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??174.069104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3309:32+342m??179.023110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:47+32-??185.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+37??185.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58+3809:59+401m??190.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05+4110:07+432m??195.056112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3910:17+412m??1103.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+432m??1111.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36+4510:38+512m??1116.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44+5210:46+522m??1122.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52+5310:54+572m??1128.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+5711:04+592m??1137.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+5911:14+592m??1145.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+5611:24+582m??1150.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+1:0011:34+1:002m??1159.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+1:0011:44+1:012m??1165.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+1:0211:54+1:042m??1171.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+1:0512:04+1:062m??1179.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+1:0812:14+1:092m??1188.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+1:1112:24+1:142m??1196.02079mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:269.0
#32/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  12:50+1:06-??1205.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site