Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect overnight train. enough buffer. telescopic. biweekly

21036/Σ raxual gaya biweekly overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Apr 29 2015 (17:22)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 407 km  1 xfers
#1. 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 8h 8m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Howrah Express/13044
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+5??10.05687mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+242m??135.04582mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  21:34+2721:36+302m??153.04077mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#4|--|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+2322:25+245m??183.05870mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+262m??1108.03961mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??1127.02556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+500:30+1310m??2151.03255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#8!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+301:45+105m??2188.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:06+2302:07+241m??2211.03851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:50+3403:10+4320m??2239.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1:3104:40+1:332m??2278.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+3010m??2278.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??2279.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3307:52+341m??2294.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3408:05+351m??2304.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3808:20+391m??2320.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??2330.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3709:02+372m??2349.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m??2366.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+401m??2384.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+16-??2407.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site