Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar morning fast

21037/Σ ahmedabad to haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 30 2015 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 1729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1006:50+225m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3307:27+342m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3108:37+312m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1709:55+202m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+911:30+1420m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+372m??1368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  12:28+4412:30+442m??1387.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+3313:50+2530m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2715:00+312m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+472m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+512m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3318:05+3320m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+232m??1724.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+312m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+3920:42+392m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4621:40+4610m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5222:57+522m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2301:13+222m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3102:05+335m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2404:14+292m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3204:50+3115m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+2??21415.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+307:25+42m??21440.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1408:05+142m??21487.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+2508:43+252m??21543.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1510:10+920m??21601.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#28/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+2110:40+212m??21636.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#29%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1911:27+195m??21677.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#30/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+16-??21729.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site