Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hatia to Madras weekly connection till Jun 27. Railfanning connection from HTE to MS via THE MINES CORRIDOR

21038/Σ KALINGA IRON WORKS Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Apr 30 2015 (07:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 08677/Hatia - Vishakapatnam Garib Rath Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Vishakapatnam Garib Rath Special/08677
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.047655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)10:55-11:25-30m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??1268.036235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#4/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  14:00-14:07-7m??1304.060227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:07-5m??1359.034459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??1392.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0924.0
#7%==%NYGNayagarh  17:16-17:18-2m??1416.053500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#8%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??1448.050454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#9%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  19:00-19:02-2m??1498.063356mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#10/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:04-20:06-2m??1563.01555mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#11/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m??1571.07630mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1635.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??1663.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1682.07825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1753.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2808.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2829.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2854.07522mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??2903.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2976.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??21046.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  04:40--??21107.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:3805:55+1:3520m??21107.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:122m??21307.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2410:00+1:251m??21397.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5611:55+5315m??21457.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4014:09+421m??21595.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3416:00+1:371m??21712.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#29/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:07-??21893.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site