Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bengaluru- Arsikere- Bellary- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi- Solapur- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Chheoki- MIRZAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugrah Narayan- Gaya- Koderma.

21039/Σ Bangalore- Gaya, Koderma [Chain of 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 12308/JU-HWH at Mirzapur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2015 (09:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3358 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2632 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 5h 57m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 726 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+210:05+610m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+810:25+75m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+275m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+281m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+222m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3618:00+412m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4119:15+1:0310m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+562m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5420:55+542m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0921:45+1:182m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2422:10+1:242m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+195m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+901:00+163m??2918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2903:10+3210m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4806:35+1:0710m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3608:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+312m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+315m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2815:20+3110m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+25m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+721:30+1110m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27/==/PPI•Pipariya (3 PFs)•  22:33+3022:35+302m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4123:45+402m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+4101:30+4410m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5502:42+555m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+522m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:15+5110m??32381.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2208:15+312m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+452m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 5h 57m
0 intermediate stations05:530.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??32632.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:1617:05+3:1615m??32695.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:2517:46+3:252m??32750.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:3218:20+3:342m??32797.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3018:40+3:302m??32815.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:3618:53+3:372m??32832.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:1520:18+3:155m??32900.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#42/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:2521:26+3:252m??32976.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1622:31+3:172m??33052.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#44/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:5623:48+2:5710m??33100.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#45/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:0400:52+3:035m??43158.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:1602:22+3:162m??43264.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:54-??43358.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site