Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2104/Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (15:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 21m Distance: 1439 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+18??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+2913:18+292m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3214:55+3110m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1217:21+1:122m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3217:45+1:362m??1349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:1919:15+1:2425m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3120:30+1:365m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:2423:25+3:2810m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:5601:58+5:068m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5:2005:05+5:2210m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+5:2305:45+5:232m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5:3306:20+5:332m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+5:3207:48+5:325m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+5:4009:00+5:402m??21257.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+5:3510:05+5:362m??21333.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+5:2211:20+5:2110m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+5:2812:14+5:283m??21439.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations00:560.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1:2313:35+1:2425m??21439.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+1:3313:45+1:341m??21444.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2914:23+1:301m??21476.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#21/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2915:05+1:292m??21515.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3115:30+1:321m??21547.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#23/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1:2416:00+1:242m??21569.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#24/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+1:18-??21604.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site